Solarium Green Energy logo

Solarium Green Energy shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544354ConstructionSmall Cap

SOLARIUM GREEN ENERGY LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025
Last close ₹100.85up ₹3.65 (3.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹97.20.

28 Oct: open ₹101.95, high ₹101.95, low ₹98.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹93.40Low, 26 Oct 2026₹331.90High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹210 Cr1,988th largest listed
P/E
10.29
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.5%
Debt to equity
0.96
Volume, BSE
18,000

Solarium Green Energy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Solarium Green Energy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.58%
  • Indian institutions1.66%
  • Individuals and others39.76%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
58.58%
Indian promoters58.58%
41.42%
Shares in issue2,08,70,000
Shares locked in41,70,000
Promoters' shares locked in41,70,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Solarium Green Energy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,127Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders3,127
7
Indian promoters7
3,120
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Solarium Green Energy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Ankit Garg, 25.16%. The filing names 31 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ankit GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.16%52,50,00028.57%
Pankaj Vallabhbhai GothiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.16%52,50,00050.86%
Aditya GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.24%10,93,0940.00%
Tejal Pankajbhai GothiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%2,62,5000.00%
Aditi GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%2,10,0000.00%
Mamta GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%1,38,5000.00%
Vijayaben Vallabhbhai GothiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%21,3350.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Solarium Green Energy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
Nitinbhai Ramshibhai BhatiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.87%
Amit SaxenaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%
Aarth AIF Growth FundAlternative investment funds1.41%
Prateek BoobResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%
Nikhil BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%
Narasimareddy ManjunathareddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Aarth AIF Growth Fund 1.41%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: Nikunj Amritlal Dadhania no longer named, from 1.48%; Narasimareddy Manjunathareddy 1.05%, −0.27 pts; Nikhil Bansal 1.07%, −0.26 pts