Smartlink Holdings logo

Smartlink Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SMARTLINKBSE: 532419IT - HardwareSmall Cap

Smartlink Holdings Limited · Formerly Smartlink Network Systems · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 2001
Last close ₹212.26up ₹1.88 (0.89%)BSE ₹217.45

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹210.38.

28 Oct: open ₹197.01, high ₹229.40, low ₹197.01

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹103.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹265.00High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹212 Cr2,676th largest listed
P/E
12.77
P/B
1.01
Dividend yield
0.94%
ROE
8.2%
ROCE
5.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
21,086

Smartlink Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Smartlink Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.85%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.85%0.00%72.85%27.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.70%72.70%72.77%73.79%74.44%74.44%74.44%73.45%73.59%73.89%74.37%74.37%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%71.33%71.33%71.51%71.90%72.79%72.84%72.84%72.84%72.84%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%
Indian promoters72.70%72.70%72.77%73.79%74.44%74.44%74.44%73.45%73.59%73.89%74.37%74.37%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%71.33%71.33%71.51%71.90%72.79%72.84%72.84%72.84%72.84%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%
27.30%27.30%27.23%26.21%25.56%25.56%25.56%26.55%26.41%26.11%25.63%25.63%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.43%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%28.67%28.67%28.49%28.10%27.21%27.16%27.16%27.16%27.16%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%
Shares in issue2,25,50,0002,25,50,0002,25,50,0002,25,50,0002,25,50,0002,25,50,0002,25,50,0001,69,50,0001,69,50,0001,69,50,0001,69,50,0001,69,50,0001,33,00,0001,33,00,0001,33,00,0001,33,00,0001,33,00,0001,33,00,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,00099,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Smartlink Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,475Dec 1614,789Mar 1714,077Jun 1713,679Sep 1713,701Dec 1713,077Mar 1813,079Jun 1811,591Sep 1811,401Dec 1811,157Mar 1911,000Jun 1911,008Sep 1910,472Dec 1910,280Mar 2010,296Jun 2010,275Sep 2011,479Dec 2011,931Mar 2111,742Jun 2112,394Sep 2112,635Dec 2113,613Mar 2214,278Jun 2214,028Sep 2213,613Dec 2213,093Mar 2312,688Jun 2312,402Sep 2312,217Dec 2312,025Mar 2411,691Jun 2411,398Sep 2411,429Dec 2411,534Mar 2511,568Jun 2511,502Sep 2511,448Dec 2511,215Mar 2611,028Jun 2610,580Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,47514,78914,07713,67913,70113,07713,07911,59111,40111,15711,00011,00810,47210,28010,29610,27511,47911,93111,74212,39412,63513,61314,27814,02813,61313,09312,68812,40212,21712,02511,69111,39811,42911,53411,56811,50211,44811,21511,02810,580
5555555555555555555555555666666666888888
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555666666666888888
14,47014,78414,07213,67413,69613,07213,07411,58611,39611,15210,99511,00310,46710,27510,29110,27011,47411,92611,73712,38912,63013,60814,27314,02313,60813,08712,68212,39612,21112,01911,68511,39211,42311,52811,56011,49411,44011,20711,02010,572
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Smartlink Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMALAKSHA RAMA NAIK, 49.63%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAMALAKSHA RAMA NAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.63%49,50,783
LAKSHANA AMIT SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.00%9,97,500
ARATI KAMALAKSHA NAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%9,34,833
SUDHA KAMALAKSHA NAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.65%2,64,525
K R NAIK HUF (Kamalaksha Rama Naik)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%1,00,493
AMIT VIRENDRA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%17,891
SUPRIYA HARISHCHANDRA SAWANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
PRAKASH RAMA NAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%150
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Smartlink Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.32%––––––––––––––––––
ZEN SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.82%––––––––––2.42%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.