Smarten Power Systems logo

Smarten Power Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SMARTENElectrical Equipment

Smarten Power Systems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹52.50up ₹1.50 (2.94%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹51.00.

26 Oct: open ₹48.00, high ₹52.50, low ₹48.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹42.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹94.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹100 Cr
P/E
11.33
P/B
1.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.5%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
26,40081.8% delivered

Smarten Power Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Smarten Power Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.10%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others32.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.10%0.01%67.10%67.10%67.10%67.10%67.10%0.01%32.90%32.90%32.90%32.90%32.89%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.10%67.10%67.10%67.10%67.10%
Indian promoters67.10%67.10%67.10%67.10%67.10%
32.90%32.90%32.90%32.90%32.90%
Shares in issue1,90,00,8001,90,00,8001,90,00,8001,90,00,8001,90,00,800
Shares locked in1,40,00,4001,40,00,4001,40,00,4001,40,00,40038,00,170
Promoters' shares locked in1,27,50,3751,27,50,3751,27,50,3751,27,50,37538,00,170
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Smarten Power Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,547Sep 251,489Dec 251,365Mar 261,353Jun 261,277Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5471,4891,3651,3531,277
44444
Indian promoters44444
1,5431,4851,3611,3491,273
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Smarten Power Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAVI DUTT, 17.89%. The filing names 58 more members with no shares.

Holder
RAVI DUTTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.89%33,99,95029.80%
ARUN BHARDWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.89%33,99,95029.80%
RAJNISH SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.89%33,99,95029.80%
TIRATH SINGH KHAIRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.42%25,50,52529.80%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Smarten Power Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJEEV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%2.73%2.76%2.91%2.93%
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDCompanies1.57%1.59%1.61%1.53%1.50%
SATURN DESS PRIVATECompanies–––1.01%1.01%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED 1.50%, −0.03 pts; RAJEEV GARG 2.93%, +0.02 pts