Smaart Tech Services logo

Smaart Tech Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523449Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

SMAART TECH SERVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1992
Last close ₹134.15up ₹1.30 (0.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹132.85.

26 Oct: open ₹134.15, high ₹134.15, low ₹131.55

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹36.00Low, 24 Mar 2026₹134.15High, 26 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹348 Cr2,503rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
83,194

Smaart Tech Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Smaart Tech Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others24.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.99%0.01%75.00%0.01%24.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.01%75.01%75.05%75.05%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%None75.00%
Indian promoters––––––75.00%–––––––––75.00%––––––––––––––––––––––75.00%
Foreign promoters75.00%75.01%75.01%75.05%75.05%75.00%–75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%–75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%––
25.00%24.99%24.99%24.95%24.95%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%100.00%25.00%
Shares in issue2,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,0002,59,44,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Smaart Tech Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,787Dec 1613,373Mar 1713,175Jun 1713,064Sep 1712,941Dec 1712,715Mar 1812,649Jun 1812,558Sep 1812,453Dec 1812,351Mar 1912,321Jun 1912,310Sep 1912,269Dec 1912,222Mar 2012,193Jun 2012,298Sep 2012,226Dec 2012,142Mar 2112,110Jun 2111,994Sep 2112,397Dec 2112,382Mar 2212,368Jun 2212,136Sep 2212,030Dec 2212,067Mar 2311,973Jun 2311,998Sep 2311,870Dec 2311,688Mar 2411,612Jun 2411,611Sep 2411,610Dec 2411,704Mar 2511,688Jun 2511,673Sep 2511,722Dec 2511,678Mar 2611,409Jun 2611,268Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,78713,37313,17513,06412,94112,71512,64912,55812,45312,35112,32112,31012,26912,22212,19312,29812,22612,14212,11011,99412,39712,38212,36812,13612,03012,06711,97311,99811,87011,68811,61211,61111,61011,70411,68811,67311,72211,67811,40911,268
11111111111111111111111111111111111111None1
Indian promoters––––––1–––––––––1––––––––––––––––––––––1
Foreign promoters111111–111111111–111111111111111111111––
13,78613,37213,17413,06312,94012,71412,64812,55712,45212,35012,32012,30912,26812,22112,19212,29712,22512,14112,10911,99312,39612,38112,36712,13512,02912,06611,97211,99711,86911,68711,61111,61011,60911,70311,68711,67211,72111,67711,40911,267
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Smaart Tech Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Smart Services Private Limited, 75.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Smart Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others75.00%1,94,58,101
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Smaart Tech Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Guttikonda RajasekharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.38%
Manu Gopaldas ChhabriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.11%1.18%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.30%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.33%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
Mayur V ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.93%1.93%2.00%2.00%2.00%––
Mitesh Chandulal GandhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.23%1.28%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.21%1.25%1.31%1.38%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.55%1.56%1.56%1.57%1.58%––
manu gopal chhabriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M. ShikarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Guttikonda Rajasekhar 1.38%, +0.07 pts