Slone Infosystems logo

Slone Infosystems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SLONEIT - Hardware

Slone Infosystems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹79
Last close ₹127.75up ₹5.30 (4.33%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹122.45.

30 Oct: open ₹122.45, high ₹128.00, low ₹122.45

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹110.00Low, 19 Jun 2026₹354.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹69 Cr
P/E
7.66
P/B
1.44
Dividend yield
0.47%
ROE
20.8%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
2,80071.4% delivered

Slone Infosystems' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Slone Infosystems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

3 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.79%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.58%0.00%73.31%73.13%73.24%73.33%73.58%71.79%0.03%0.03%0.00%26.66%26.84%26.76%26.67%26.42%28.21%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 20263 Oct
73.31%73.13%73.24%73.33%73.58%71.79%
Indian promoters73.31%73.13%73.24%73.33%73.58%71.79%
26.69%26.87%26.76%26.67%26.42%28.21%
Shares in issue52,69,01352,69,01352,69,01352,69,01352,69,01354,00,207
Shares locked in38,69,01338,53,21338,53,21310,54,00010,54,00010,54,000
Promoters' shares locked in38,46,81338,53,21338,53,21310,54,00010,54,00010,54,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Slone Infosystems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

495Sep 24430Mar 25402Sep 25382Mar 26473Sep 26482Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 20263 Oct
All shareholders495430402382473482
434444
Indian promoters434444
491427398378469478
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Slone Infosystems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 3 Oct 2026; the largest is RAJESH SRICHAND KHANNA, 70.66%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESH SRICHAND KHANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.66%38,16,05326.35%
MOHIT RAJESH KHANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%25,70093.77%
MANISHA RAJESH KHANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%24,260100.00%
VIDYA SHRICHAND KHANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%10,8000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Slone Infosystems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 20263 Oct
HEMANT NARESH JAIN HUFOther non-institutions3.28%3.37%5.27%2.16%2.10%
ZAHRA M BHARMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.03%2.00%1.95%
JAY PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.02%
Kalpalabdhi Securities PrivateCompanies2.13%2.17%–––
Kirti Ravi KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.03%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HEMANT NARESH JAIN HUF 2.10%, −0.06 pts; ZAHRA M BHARMAL 1.95%, −0.05 pts; JAY PODDAR 1.02%, −0.03 pts