Skyline Millars logo

Skyline Millars shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505650RealtySmall Cap

Skyline Millars Ltd · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 1984
Last close ₹9.84up ₹0.39 (4.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.45.

30 Oct: open ₹10.60, high ₹10.60, low ₹9.66

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹7.78Low, 9 Oct 2026₹34.70High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹40 Cr3,131st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
ROCE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Debt to equity
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Volume, BSE
11,758

Skyline Millars' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Skyline Millars, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.38%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.67%28.33%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.73%71.17%70.92%71.71%71.71%71.29%71.29%71.71%71.71%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%
Indian promoters71.73%71.17%70.92%71.71%71.71%71.29%71.29%71.71%71.71%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%
28.27%28.83%29.08%28.29%28.29%28.71%28.71%28.29%28.29%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.33%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%
Shares in issue4,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,2504,02,24,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Skyline Millars shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,811Dec 164,799Mar 174,796Jun 174,796Sep 173,909Dec 173,938Mar 183,862Jun 183,862Sep 183,780Dec 183,788Mar 193,793Jun 193,799Sep 193,640Dec 193,641Mar 203,649Jun 203,642Sep 203,504Dec 203,580Mar 214,049Jun 214,815Sep 215,263Dec 216,032Mar 225,964Jun 225,926Sep 226,011Dec 225,840Mar 235,677Jun 235,665Sep 236,386Dec 237,110Mar 247,033Jun 247,861Dec 247,832Mar 257,637Jun 257,327Sep 257,182Dec 257,100Mar 267,069Jun 267,105Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8114,7994,7964,7963,9093,9383,8623,8623,7803,7883,7933,7993,6403,6413,6493,6423,5043,5804,0494,8155,2636,0325,9645,9266,0115,8405,6775,6656,3867,1107,0337,8617,8327,6377,3277,1827,1007,0697,105
212120242120202121202020202020202020202020202020191919191919191818181820202020
Indian promoters212120242120202121202020202020202020202020202020191919191919191818181820202020
4,7904,7784,7764,7723,8883,9183,8423,8413,7593,7683,7733,7793,6203,6213,6293,6223,4843,5604,0294,7955,2436,0125,9445,9065,9925,8215,6585,6466,3677,0917,0147,8437,8147,6197,3097,1627,0807,0497,085
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Skyline Millars promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Skyline Vision Private Limited, 14.22%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Skyline Vision Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.22%57,20,900
Jatin Daisaria Realtors Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.22%57,20,910
Millars Machinery Company Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others13.47%54,19,239
Dave Star LLPIndian companies, trusts and others7.11%28,60,455
A J Patel Investments & Trading Co Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others5.44%21,88,500
Urmi Ashok PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.07%16,36,733
Dave Symphony LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.56%14,30,227
Dave Skyline LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.56%14,30,228
Ashok Jethabhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.65%6,64,500
Glass Lined Equipment Co.LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.48%5,96,500
Khyalilal Mohanlal TaterIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%3,14,497
Panna Shailendra PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%1,95,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Skyline Millars, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.49%4.48%4.43%4.43%4.43%
Ayaz Ahmed Hafizullah AnsariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.60%1.60%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.27%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
Shikha Prabhatchandra JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.37%1.37%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––
Ayaz Ahmed AnsariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%–1.72%–1.72%––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––1.31%–––––
Shikha Prabhat JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––
Shikha D JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%–1.53%–1.53%––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.