Sky Gold and Diamonds logo

Sky Gold and Diamonds shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SKYGOLDBSE: 541967Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED · Formerly Sky Gold · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2018 on BSE, Jan 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹883.20up ₹6.75 (0.77%)BSE ₹883.75

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹876.45.

30 Oct: open ₹862.45, high ₹896.95, low ₹852.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹285.00Low, 1 Feb 2026₹1,083.95High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹13,678 Cr713th largest listed
P/E
34.55
P/B
9.73
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
32.4%
ROCE
24.8%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, NSE
12,80,03739.2% delivered

Sky Gold and Diamonds' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sky Gold and Diamonds, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.74%
  • Foreign institutions4.70%
  • Indian institutions12.44%
  • Individuals and others31.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.55%0.00%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%62.08%61.32%61.32%62.51%58.24%58.18%53.86%51.74%51.74%51.74%51.74%51.74%0.00%0.01%0.13%0.04%0.08%0.25%0.86%0.39%0.87%0.55%0.78%1.19%2.79%4.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.95%1.91%1.91%1.85%6.64%7.13%9.41%9.02%11.67%13.14%14.21%12.44%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%35.85%36.73%36.68%35.39%34.26%34.29%35.86%38.69%35.81%33.92%31.26%31.12%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2018Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%62.08%61.32%61.32%62.51%58.24%58.18%53.86%51.74%51.74%51.74%51.74%51.74%
Indian promoters73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%62.08%61.32%61.32%62.51%58.24%58.18%53.86%51.74%51.74%51.74%51.74%51.74%
26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%37.92%38.68%38.68%37.49%41.76%41.82%46.14%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%
Shares in issue53,71,9401,07,43,8801,07,43,8801,07,43,8801,07,43,8801,30,76,6801,32,37,2051,32,37,2051,36,54,74714,65,40,06014,66,98,81014,87,68,81015,48,63,88415,48,63,88415,48,73,88415,48,73,88415,48,73,884
Shares locked in39,51,94000001,40,51695,73,84194,33,32549,37,8755,26,55,42064,94,17065,36,4701,25,41,5441,23,82,79462,45,42020,70,00020,70,000
Promoters' shares locked in39,50,8280000071,56,00071,56,00048,48,0005,26,55,42063,35,42063,35,42062,45,42062,45,42062,45,42020,70,00020,70,000
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sky Gold and Diamonds shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

189Dec 18289Dec 221,753Mar 234,610Jun 236,560Sep 2313,573Dec 2314,436Mar 2413,763Jun 2424,465Sep 2467,113Dec 2479,872Mar 2590,456Jun 251,03,694Sep 2593,152Dec 2589,118Mar 2681,880Jun 261,05,994Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2018Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1892891,7534,6106,56013,57314,43613,76324,46567,11379,87290,4561,03,69493,15289,11881,8801,05,994
66666999999999999
Indian promoters66666999999999999
1832831,7474,6046,55413,56414,42713,75424,45667,10479,86390,4471,03,68593,14389,10981,8711,05,985
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sky Gold and Diamonds promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mangesh Ramesh Chauhan, 17.23%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mangesh Ramesh ChauhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.23%2,66,77,7105.06%
Darshan Ramesh ChauhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.48%2,55,27,7101.41%
Mahendra Champalal ChauhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.13%2,34,40,0001.54%
Mahendra C Chauhan Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%14,08,4250.00%
Mamta Mahendra ChauhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%7,20,0000.00%
Dipika Mangesh ChauhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%7,20,0000.00%
Heena Darshan ChauhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%7,20,0000.00%
Darshan R Chauhan (Huf) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%4,60,4670.00%
Mangesh R Chauhan Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%4,56,9820.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sky Gold and Diamonds, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Sky Gold and Diamonds

HolderDec 2018Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Acron Consultants LlpOther non-institutions–––––3.60%3.55%3.55%3.45%3.14%2.89%2.85%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies–––––––––1.78%1.79%1.77%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.67%–
Jinesh Navratanmal GannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%––
Vikas Navratanmal GannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%––
Inder SoniNon-resident Indians––––––1.82%1.82%1.90%1.77%1.57%1.00%–––––
Bengal Finance and Investment Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––1.73%–––––––
Bengal Finance & Investments Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––1.93%1.91%1.91%1.85%––––––––
Narayana Trading and InvestmentsCompanies–––––1.80%1.78%1.78%1.47%––––––––
Shruthi MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.78%1.78%1.47%––––––––
Perundevi KrishnanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.41%1.45%1.45%1.30%––––––––
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.09%3.05%3.05%–––––––––
Shruthi MuraliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.80%–––––––––––
Nopea Capital Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.83%––––––––––––––––
Overskud Multi Asset Management Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.07%––––––––––––––––
Aryaman Capital Markets LimitedOther non-institutions1.27%––––––––––––––––
White Diamand Media and Advertisment Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.01%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd. no longer named, from 1.67%
  • Individuals and others: Acron Consultants Llp no longer named, from 2.73%