Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industr logo

Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industr shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500388Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1995
Last close ₹81.50down ₹4.15 (4.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹85.65.

28 Oct: open ₹81.50, high ₹81.50, low ₹81.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹70.60Low, 24 Nov 2025₹149.30High, 2 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹110 Cr2,735th largest listed
P/E
4.42
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
57.2%
ROE without one-offs
−3.3%
ROCE
6.1%
Debt to equity
0.79
Volume, BSE
63

Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industr's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industr, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.25%
  • Individuals and others57.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.77%42.23%42.25%57.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.24%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%
Indian promoters42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.24%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%42.25%
57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.76%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%57.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%94.13%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.41%84.39%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%84.38%
Shares in issue1,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,6801,35,21,680
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industr shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,315Dec 161,310Mar 171,308Jun 171,301Sep 171,352Dec 171,343Mar 181,333Jun 181,312Sep 181,306Dec 181,305Mar 191,308Jun 191,309Sep 191,311Dec 191,315Mar 201,317Jun 201,318Sep 201,326Dec 201,318Mar 211,331Jun 211,325Sep 211,354Dec 211,375Mar 221,409Jun 221,428Sep 221,436Dec 221,446Mar 231,454Jun 231,460Sep 231,464Dec 231,526Mar 241,555Jun 241,583Sep 241,636Dec 241,650Mar 251,656Jun 251,676Sep 251,778Dec 251,718Mar 261,686Jun 261,686Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3151,3101,3081,3011,3521,3431,3331,3121,3061,3051,3081,3091,3111,3151,3171,3181,3261,3181,3311,3251,3541,3751,4091,4281,4361,4461,4541,4601,4641,5261,5551,5831,6361,6501,6561,6761,7781,7181,6861,686
7777777777777777777777777779999999999999
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777779999999999999
1,3081,3031,3011,2941,3451,3361,3261,3051,2991,2981,3011,3021,3041,3081,3101,3111,3191,3111,3241,3181,3471,3681,4021,4211,4291,4391,4471,4511,4551,5171,5461,5741,6271,6411,6471,6671,7691,7091,6771,677
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industr promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bishwanath Industries Limited, 15.14%.

Holder
Bishwanath Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others15.14%20,47,3000100.00%
Bishwanath Traders and Investment LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.36%16,71,080066.78%
BIRENDER KUMAR PASARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.73%9,10,0000100.00%
Bijay Paper Traders and Investments LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.53%7,47,1000100.00%
Devanshu Infin LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.03%2,75,00000.00%
PRADEEP KUMAR PASARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%60,00000.00%
NAYNESH PASARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0001,0000.00%
NARENDRA KUMAR PASARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0001,0000.00%
BISHWANATH PASARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2002000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industr, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vijay Kumar GuptaNon-resident Indians14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%
GOVINDA POWER AND PRODUCTS PVT LTDCompanies–10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%
W P S PTE. LTDForeign companies8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%
SKCS FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%
GOPALA SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%
GLOBAL MANUFACTURERS & PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%
Global Manufacturers and Products Pvt. Ltd.Companies–4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%––––––––
Govinda Power & Products Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions10.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.