SKP Bearing Industries logo

SKP Bearing Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SKPIndustrial Products

SKP Bearing Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2022 · Issue price ₹70
Last close ₹149.50down ₹0.10 (0.07%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹149.60.

28 Oct: open ₹150.00, high ₹150.00, low ₹149.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹137.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹233.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹248 Cr
P/E
460.00
P/B
5.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
Debt to equity
0.88
Volume, NSE
6,500

SKP Bearing Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SKP Bearing Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.90%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others24.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.90%0.00%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%74.46%74.51%74.68%74.68%74.75%74.90%74.90%74.90%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.00%1.26%1.34%1.34%1.54%2.01%2.84%3.03%3.03%2.38%26.51%25.25%25.17%25.17%23.99%23.48%22.48%22.29%22.22%22.61%24.98%24.98%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%74.46%74.51%74.68%74.68%74.75%74.90%74.90%74.90%
Indian promoters73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%74.46%74.51%74.68%74.68%74.75%74.90%74.90%74.90%
26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%25.54%25.49%25.32%25.32%25.25%25.10%25.10%25.10%
Shares in issue1,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,0001,66,00,000
Shares locked in01,22,00,0001,22,00,0001,22,00,00033,20,00033,20,00033,20,00033,20,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in01,22,00,0001,22,00,0001,22,00,00033,20,00033,20,00033,20,00033,20,000––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of SKP Bearing Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

806Sep 22930Mar 231,204Sep 231,718Mar 241,769Sep 241,686Dec 241,547Mar 251,578Jun 251,577Sep 251,517Mar 261,559Jun 261,517Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8069301,2041,7181,7691,6861,5471,5781,5771,5171,5591,517
777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777
7999231,1971,7111,7621,6791,5401,5711,5701,5101,5521,510
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SKP Bearing Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANGITA SHRINAND PALSHIKAR, 37.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANGITA SHRINAND PALSHIKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.52%62,29,000
SHRINAND KAMLAKAR PALSHIKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.11%61,59,995
SHRICHI SHRINAND PALSHIKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%21,001
SHRIPADA PANKAJ PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%11,001
PANKAJ PRAFULLAKUMAR PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%7,501
Vikrant SaharanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%5,501
BHARATKUMAR INDRAVADAN BHAI JANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SKP Bearing Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KOUSHIK SEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.14%–
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds1.26%1.34%1.34%1.54%2.01%2.84%3.03%3.03%2.38%––
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KOUSHIK SEKHAR no longer named, from 1.14%