SKM Egg Products Export (India) logo

SKM Egg Products Export (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SKMEGGPRODBSE: 532143Food ProductsSmall Cap

SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Mar 1997 on NSE, Apr 1997 on BSE
Last close ₹193.39down ₹9.65 (4.75%)BSE ₹194.50

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹203.04.

30 Oct: open ₹203.20, high ₹203.76, low ₹189.99

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹143.10Low, 9 Mar 2026₹372.00High, 13 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,018 Cr1,489th largest listed
P/E
9.76
P/B
2.33
Dividend yield
0.65%
ROE
26.9%
ROCE
23.9%
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, NSE
3,96,58962.5% delivered

SKM Egg Products Export (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SKM Egg Products Export (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.47%
  • Foreign institutions0.76%
  • Indian institutions0.19%
  • Individuals and others41.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.47%0.00%57.47%0.76%0.19%41.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%54.60%54.69%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.16%55.30%55.44%55.44%55.44%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.18%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.40%56.25%57.39%57.43%57.47%57.47%57.47%
Indian promoters54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%54.60%54.69%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.16%55.30%55.44%55.44%55.44%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.18%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.40%56.25%57.39%57.43%57.47%57.47%57.47%
45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.48%46.48%46.48%46.48%46.48%45.40%45.31%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.84%44.70%44.56%44.56%44.56%44.44%44.44%44.44%44.44%44.82%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.60%43.75%42.61%42.57%42.53%42.53%42.53%
Shares in issue2,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0002,63,30,0005,26,60,0005,26,60,0005,26,60,000
Shares locked in–1,42,88,2021,42,88,202––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–1,42,88,2021,42,88,202––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SKM Egg Products Export (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,984Dec 1615,596Mar 1715,587Jun 1715,237Sep 1715,675Dec 1715,683Mar 1817,130Jun 1816,444Sep 1816,610Dec 1816,221Mar 1915,843Jun 1915,650Sep 1915,554Dec 1914,961Mar 2014,734Jun 2015,013Sep 2015,266Dec 2015,662Mar 2119,037Jun 2120,284Sep 2120,983Dec 2121,017Mar 2220,624Jun 2218,748Sep 2216,664Dec 2216,991Mar 2319,079Jun 2328,768Sep 2333,216Dec 2337,474Mar 2439,596Jun 2440,253Sep 2439,823Dec 2438,682Mar 2536,615Jun 2530,735Sep 2529,456Dec 2529,817Mar 2631,227Jun 2636,025Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,98415,59615,58715,23715,67515,68317,13016,44416,61016,22115,84315,65015,55414,96114,73415,01315,26615,66219,03720,28420,98321,01720,62418,74816,66416,99119,07928,76833,21637,47439,59640,25339,82338,68236,61530,73529,45629,81731,22736,025
6666433333333333333333344444444444444444
Indian promoters6666433333333333333333344444444444444444
13,97815,59015,58115,23115,67115,68017,12716,44116,60716,21815,84015,64715,55114,95814,73115,01015,26315,65919,03420,28120,98021,01420,62118,74416,66016,98719,07528,76433,21237,47039,59240,24939,81938,67836,61130,73129,45229,81331,22336,021
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SKM Egg Products Export (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SKM SHREE SHIVKUMAR, 45.56%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SKM SHREE SHIVKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.56%2,39,92,278
TAMILNADU INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.58%39,91,600
S K SHARATH RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.29%22,60,000
S KUMUTAAVALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%20,010
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SKM Egg Products Export (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Meherwan Adi KotwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.45%1.51%1.79%1.83%2.01%2.07%2.33%
Investor Education and Production Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.52%1.43%–
Belovo Engineering S.C.Foreign companies4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%–––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%–1.54%–––––1.54%1.54%1.54%––––
IEPF AUTHORITYInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority MCAInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%–––––––––––
HRTI PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––––––––
V MALATHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.47%1.49%1.64%–––––––––––––––––3.78%–––––––––––––
MALATHY VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.37%–––1.72%1.77%2.28%2.42%2.45%3.17%3.75%3.75%3.75%4.16%4.16%3.97%3.91%3.96%3.97%3.97%3.90%––––––––––––––
BYNA MURALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs no longer named, from 1.43%; Investor Education and Production Fund Authority newly named at 1.41%; Meherwan Adi Kotwal 2.33%, +0.26 pts