Siyaram Silk Mills logo

Siyaram Silk Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SIYSILBSE: 503811Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Siyaram Silk Mills Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 1980 on BSE, Jan 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹456.55up ₹6.05 (1.34%)BSE ₹457.40

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹450.50.

29 Oct: open ₹450.00, high ₹465.00, low ₹448.55

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹433.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹848.80High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,071 Cr1,057th largest listed
P/E
9.20
P/B
1.75
Dividend yield
3.50%
ROE
17.8%
ROCE
14.1%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, NSE
82,940

Siyaram Silk Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Siyaram Silk Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.44%
  • Foreign institutions1.82%
  • Indian institutions2.59%
  • Individuals and others28.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.44%1.48%67.44%1.82%2.59%28.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.17%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%
Indian promoters67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.17%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.19%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44%
32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.83%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.81%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%
Shares in issue93,74,01693,74,01693,74,01693,74,0164,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,68,70,0804,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,0884,53,70,088
Shares locked in1,968––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,968––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Siyaram Silk Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,495Dec 1610,221Mar 1710,830Jun 1712,055Sep 1712,309Dec 1713,198Mar 1813,724Jun 1814,416Sep 1815,089Dec 1814,719Mar 1914,828Jun 1914,597Sep 1914,610Dec 1914,177Mar 2016,247Jun 2019,432Sep 2018,009Dec 2017,528Mar 2121,999Jun 2126,907Sep 2129,769Dec 2128,426Mar 2240,004Jun 2244,828Sep 2242,973Dec 2238,111Mar 2335,390Jun 2351,449Sep 2339,855Dec 2339,722Mar 2439,091Jun 2440,141Sep 2449,729Dec 2450,467Mar 2550,614Jun 2550,827Sep 2547,437Dec 2547,660Mar 2646,029Jun 2645,262Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,49510,22110,83012,05512,30913,19813,72414,41615,08914,71914,82814,59714,61014,17716,24719,43218,00917,52821,99926,90729,76928,42640,00444,82842,97338,11135,39051,44939,85539,72239,09140,14149,72950,46750,61450,82747,43747,66046,02945,262
35343434343434343433333333333333333333333321212121212121212121212121212121212121
Indian promoters35343434343434343433333333333333333333333321212121212121212121212121212121212121
10,46010,18710,79612,02112,27513,16413,69014,38215,05514,68614,79514,56414,57714,14416,21419,39917,97617,49521,96626,87429,73628,40539,98344,80742,95238,09035,36951,42839,83439,70139,07040,12049,70850,44650,59350,80647,41647,63946,00845,241
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Siyaram Silk Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PKP Enterprises LLP, 23.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PKP Enterprises LLPIndian companies, trusts and others23.81%1,08,02,980
Ashadevi PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.91%31,35,355
Ramesh Kumar PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.73%30,53,150
Ankit PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%26,12,079
Gaurav PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%26,12,080
Avnish PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.11%23,18,170
Anurag PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.11%23,18,170
DPP Enterprises LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.71%12,28,308
Sangeeta PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%9,64,346
Madhudevi Pawan PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%7,92,618
Pawankumar Dharaprasad PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%7,59,547
Vibha Shrikishan PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%90
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Siyaram Silk Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund-1Alternative investment funds–––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.25%1.62%1.86%1.88%1.91%1.95%2.04%2.08%2.11%2.14%1.93%1.88%1.79%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
Vijay Kishanlal KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.11%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Dsp Core FundAlternative investment funds–––1.51%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––
K India Opportunities Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.