Shelter Infra Projects logo

Shelter Infra Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526839ConstructionSmall Cap

Shelter Infra Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹16.74₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.74.

27 Oct: open ₹17.00, high ₹17.00, low ₹16.74

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹11.00Low, 19 Feb 2026₹20.90High, 12 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹5.98 Cr4,986th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.8%
ROCE
−7.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
51

Shelter Infra Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shelter Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.50%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others44.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.50%44.50%55.50%44.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%
Indian promoters55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%55.50%
44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%44.50%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.04%54.04%54.04%54.04%54.04%54.04%54.04%54.04%54.04%54.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue35,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,16135,70,161
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shelter Infra Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,167Dec 162,161Mar 172,147Jun 172,141Sep 171,934Dec 171,935Mar 181,931Jun 181,946Sep 181,741Dec 181,732Mar 191,718Jun 191,730Sep 191,744Dec 191,742Mar 201,741Jun 201,740Sep 201,748Dec 201,749Mar 211,748Jun 211,805Sep 211,917Dec 211,961Mar 221,993Jun 221,920Sep 221,975Dec 222,021Mar 232,081Jun 232,252Sep 232,326Dec 232,430Mar 242,549Jun 242,639Sep 242,788Dec 242,842Mar 252,864Jun 252,893Sep 252,908Dec 252,962Mar 262,975Jun 263,049Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1672,1612,1472,1411,9341,9351,9311,9461,7411,7321,7181,7301,7441,7421,7411,7401,7481,7491,7481,8051,9171,9611,9931,9201,9752,0212,0812,2522,3262,4302,5492,6392,7882,8422,8642,8932,9082,9622,9753,049
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
2,1662,1602,1462,1401,9331,9341,9301,9451,7401,7311,7171,7291,7431,7411,7401,7391,7471,7481,7471,8041,9161,9601,9921,9191,9742,0202,0802,2512,3252,4292,5482,6382,7872,8412,8632,8922,9072,9612,9743,048
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shelter Infra Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMAYANA PROMOTERS PVT LTD., 55.50%.

Holder
RAMAYANA PROMOTERS PVT LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others55.50%19,81,443
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shelter Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.96%
SEKHAR PODDERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.72%––––––––––––––––––––––3.72%3.72%–3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%
DEVKANT SYNTHETICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.24%
SUSHIL KUMAR JAIN HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.01%1.04%1.03%–1.48%1.49%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–1.54%1.54%2.60%3.15%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%2.84%2.84%2.84%
MAHIRUHA MUKHERJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
PRABIR DUTTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
HASMUKH PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––3.61%3.61%––––––––––––––––4.96%––4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%–––4.96%–
DEVKANT SYNTHETICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%–3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.41%3.41%3.39%3.27%3.26%3.26%–
INCESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.96%––
INCESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.96%–––
INVESTOR AND EDUCATION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.96%––––
JERAMBHAI KARAMSHIBHAI KAKADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.06%1.01%––––––––––
INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITEDCompanies1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.96%–––––––––––––
PARESH N BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%–1.54%–––––––––––––
SANJAYKUMAR CHAMPAKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.39%–––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.02%1.05%1.18%1.21%1.30%2.37%2.59%2.59%2.69%2.70%––1.56%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.14%1.12%1.12%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARESH BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION& PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY, MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India––––3.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARESH NAVNITLAL BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIAN LOAN & TRADING CO PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONEYWISE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND newly named at 4.96%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS no longer named, from 4.96%; DEVKANT SYNTHETICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.26%; 1 more moved