Sintercom India logo

Sintercom India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SINTERCOMAuto ComponentsSmall Cap

Sintercom India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2018 · Issue price ₹80
Last close ₹74.50down ₹3.52 (4.51%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹78.02.

27 Oct: open ₹78.02, high ₹78.02, low ₹72.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹62.99Low, 30 Mar 2026₹126.98High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹205 Cr2,319th largest listed
P/E
123.27
P/B
1.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.6%
ROCE
5.5%
Debt to equity
0.51
Volume, NSE
4,18280.8% delivered

Sintercom India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sintercom India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.74%
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.75%0.00%69.74%0.06%30.21%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.41%67.41%68.63%68.63%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.74%69.74%69.74%69.74%69.74%69.74%69.74%69.74%
Indian promoters5.22%5.22%5.03%5.03%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%
Foreign promoters62.19%62.19%63.60%63.60%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%64.90%
32.58%32.59%31.37%31.36%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.25%30.25%30.26%30.26%30.26%30.26%30.26%30.26%30.26%30.26%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares1.16%1.16%1.10%1.10%1.04%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%
Shares in issue2,55,52,8222,55,52,8222,65,40,3222,65,40,3222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,8222,75,27,822
Shares locked in13,50,00013,50,00023,37,50023,37,50033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,0009,87,500–––––
Promoters' shares locked in13,50,00013,50,00023,37,50023,37,50033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00033,25,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,0009,87,500–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sintercom India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,802Sep 212,128Dec 211,979Mar 221,913Jun 221,958Sep 221,788Dec 221,659Mar 231,644Jun 231,793Sep 231,735Dec 231,771Mar 241,845Jun 242,538Sep 242,705Dec 242,578Mar 252,550Jun 252,591Sep 252,560Dec 252,505Mar 262,563Jun 262,564Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8022,1281,9791,9131,9581,7881,6591,6441,7931,7351,7711,8452,5382,7052,5782,5502,5912,5602,5052,5632,564
131313131313131313131313131212121212121212
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111010101010101010
Foreign promoters222222222222222222222
1,7892,1151,9661,9001,9451,7751,6461,6311,7801,7221,7581,8322,5252,6932,5662,5382,5792,5482,4932,5512,552
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sintercom India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BRN Industries Limited, 34.34%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BRN Industries LimitedForeign companies and others34.34%94,52,7000.00%
Miba Sinter Holding Gmbh and Co KgForeign companies and others30.57%84,14,0850.00%
Jignesh Vasantrai RavalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.12%11,33,035100.00%
Nital Jignesh RavalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%48,0010.00%
Yagnesh J TrivediIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%46,0000.00%
Yogesh Maneklal VyasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%36,0000.00%
Jyoti Y TrivediIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%18,0000.00%
Gauri Abhay NevagiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%14,0000.00%
Jatin TrivediIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%14,0000.00%
Kailash Abhay NevagiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%14,0000.00%
Abhay Satyendra NevagiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%8,0000.00%
Dhaivat Jignesh RavalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Sintercom India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Miten MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.15%2.15%2.07%2.07%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%0.20%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%3.63%
Vikramjit Singh ChhatwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.72%3.63%
Rajnish Ravish PuriNon-resident Indians––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.38%1.33%––1.42%1.42%–2.22%2.65%
Gautam Narayan Rao ArniNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
Meenakshi Mercantiles LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.53%3.05%3.05%–
Sunita AggarwalNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––2.83%––
Vijayalakshmi Narayanan Nair ThacherilResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.08%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––
Vikas SehgalNon-resident Indians1.82%1.82%1.75%1.75%1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––––––––
Kifs Finstock LimitedCompanies–––––––––––1.61%–––––––––
Kifs International LlpOther non-institutions––3.69%3.69%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%––3.53%––––––––––
Kifs Stock Brokers Private LimitedCompanies––––––––3.55%3.55%–––––––––––
Kifs Trade Capital Private LimitedCompanies–––1.36%1.32%1.57%2.07%1.64%1.03%––––––––––––
Vikas SehegalNon-resident Indians–––––1.69%–––––––––––––––
Khandwala Finstock Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions4.51%4.48%–––––––––––––––––––
Udaipur Cotton Mills Company LtdOther non-institutions1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Meenakshi Mercantiles Ltd no longer named, from 3.05%; Miten Mehta 3.63%, +1.63 pts; Gautam Narayan Rao Arni newly named at 1.12%; 2 more moved