Sindhu Trade Links logo

Sindhu Trade Links shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SINDHUTRADBSE: 532029Consumable FuelsSmall Cap

Sindhu Trade Links Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1996 on BSE, Jun 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹19.49down ₹0.35 (1.76%)BSE ₹19.32

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.84.

30 Oct: open ₹19.70, high ₹20.30, low ₹19.20

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹17.64Low, 27 Jan 2026₹28.64High, 3 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹3,591 Cr905th largest listed
P/E
46.40
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
0.4%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
27,13,73795.6% delivered

Sindhu Trade Links' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sindhu Trade Links, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.93%
  • Foreign institutions2.70%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others23.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.97%0.00%73.93%2.70%23.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.93%74.93%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.96%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%73.93%
Indian promoters74.93%74.93%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.96%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%62.74%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––11.18%
25.07%25.07%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.04%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%26.07%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.23%
Shares in issue5,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,6265,13,97,62651,39,76,2601,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,21,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,54,19,28,7801,84,23,83,810
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––00000000––––57,73,81,38087,78,36,410
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––00000000––––57,73,81,38078,34,34,778
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––31––––––––––––––––––00000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sindhu Trade Links shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

559Dec 16562Mar 17558Jun 17558Sep 17557Dec 17554Mar 18565Jun 18622Sep 18635Dec 18630Mar 19641Jun 19658Sep 19665Dec 19666Mar 20677Jun 20715Sep 20739Dec 20754Mar 21766Jun 21871Sep 211,703Dec 2111,844Mar 2214,796Jun 2214,322Sep 2214,868Dec 2214,436Mar 2314,166Jun 2314,136Sep 2316,182Dec 2333,853Mar 2434,853Jun 2438,461Sep 2441,642Dec 2447,788Mar 2540,690Jun 2545,063Sep 2543,754Dec 2543,754Mar 2639,749Jun 2638,785Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5595625585585575545656226356306416586656666777157397547668711,70311,84414,79614,32214,86814,43614,16614,13616,18233,85334,85338,46141,64247,78840,69045,06343,75443,75439,74938,785
34343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343435
Indian promoters34343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––00000000–––––1
5255285245245235205315866015966076246316326436817057207328371,66911,81014,76214,28814,83414,40214,13214,10216,14833,81934,81938,42741,60847,75440,65645,02943,72043,72039,71538,750
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sindhu Trade Links promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARAMITRA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 12.38%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARAMITRA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.38%22,80,00,0000.00%0.00%
INDO PACIFIC PARTNERS (PTC) LIMITEDForeign companies and others11.18%20,60,53,3980.00%100.00%
VIRSEN SINDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.73%14,24,35,1590.00%100.00%
RUDRA SEN SINDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.42%11,83,25,4330.00%100.00%
VRITPAL SINDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.10%9,39,65,8150.00%100.00%
SATYA PAL SINDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.56%8,40,29,2060.00%100.00%
ABHIMANYU SINDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.44%8,17,74,0000.00%100.00%
DEV SUMAN SINDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.09%5,68,51,7670.00%100.00%
EKTA SINDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%3,24,13,8000.00%0.00%
RACHNA SINDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%3,19,14,6000.00%0.00%
ABHIMANYU SINDHU HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%3,05,43,9000.00%0.00%
RUDRA SEN SINDHU HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%2,20,50,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sindhu Trade Links, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASTRAEA FUND LIMITEDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.08%
FINE GROW BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%1.88%
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.86%
GOODWORTH INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–2.19%2.19%2.19%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.67%
SURESH SINDHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.44%––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%1.47%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–
ASHA KIRAN LAMBAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–
BHOPAL SINGH NARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–
KEYA VIMAL SALOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–
SHANTI DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––
MEGHDOOT VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%–3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%–3.46%3.24%3.07%3.07%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%2.07%1.33%1.33%––
YUDHVIR LAMBAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––
DHUPI DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.64%––––––
SANJAY SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.31%––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––
MOONLITE TECHNOCHEM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%–––1.02%–––––––––––
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.03%––––––––––––
STEPPING STONE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.37%1.20%––––––––––––––––––
KIRPAL SINDHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––
MANAK VANIJAYA PVT LTD.Other non-institutions3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%–3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%–––––––––––––––––––––
MEGHDOOT VINAJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.46%––––––––––––––––––––––
FGOOD WORTH INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MANAK VANIJAYA P LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––3.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEGHDOOT VANIJAYA P LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––3.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRPAL SINGH SINDHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASTRAEA FUND LIMITED newly named at 4.08%; SURESH SINDHU no longer named, from 1.09%; SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHI 1.86%, +0.30 pts