Simandhar Impex logo

Simandhar Impex shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544662Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

SIMANDHAR IMPEX LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025
Last close ₹132.85up ₹0.85 (0.64%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹132.00.

27 Oct: open ₹137.00, high ₹137.00, low ₹122.05

Range of traded prices from listing on 22 Dec 2025 to 27 Oct 2026
₹21.50Low, 22 Dec 2025₹189.10High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹41 Cr3,639th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
13.13
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
−5.3%
ROCE
−5.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
7

Simandhar Impex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Simandhar Impex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.64%
  • Individuals and others25.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.64%25.36%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%
Indian promoters74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%
25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.53%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue30,56,92530,56,92530,56,92530,56,925
Shares locked in27,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in27,000–––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Simandhar Impex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

543Dec 25558Mar 26530Jun 26538Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders543558530538
7711
Indian promoters7711
536551529537
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Simandhar Impex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FARMICO INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 74.64%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FARMICO INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others74.64%22,81,615
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Simandhar Impex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESH MAKWANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.60%2.60%4.24%
PAREKH PRAKASHKUMAR MANEKLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.94%2.94%2.94%
JAYNEEL NILESHBHAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.13%2.13%2.13%
KRUNAL NILESHKUMAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.14%2.01%1.97%
VIMESH DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.77%1.77%
CHIMANLAL POPATLAL MATALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.64%1.64%1.64%
RAKESH MAGANLAL MADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.31%1.31%
UMESH NARAYAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.29%1.29%
ALPESH ANANTRAI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.24%–
AJAY NATAVARLAL COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.86%––
DIGANT H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.93%1.71%––
JIGNA NILESH SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%–––
MAULI DIGANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–––
HARSHAD TRAMBAKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%–––
Shah Parul HemanshuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%–––
Pushpaben Lalitkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HITESH MAKWANA 4.24%, +1.64 pts; ALPESH ANANTRAI DOSHI no longer named, from 1.24%; KRUNAL NILESHKUMAR SHETH 1.97%, −0.04 pts