Silky Overseas logo

Silky Overseas shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SILKYTextiles & Apparels

Silky Overseas Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹161
Last close ₹70.00up ₹0.65 (0.94%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.35.

26 Oct: open ₹70.00, high ₹70.00, low ₹70.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹58.60Low, 21 Oct 2026₹164.40High, 5 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹45 Cr
P/E
9.27
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.5%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
800100.0% delivered

Silky Overseas' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Silky Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.53%
  • Foreign institutions3.44%
  • Indian institutions1.96%
  • Individuals and others34.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.53%1.96%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%3.88%3.40%4.18%4.18%3.44%2.76%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%32.82%34.10%33.32%33.32%34.06%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%
Indian promoters60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%
39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%
Shares in issue63,67,62363,67,62363,67,62363,67,62363,67,623
Shares locked in47,00,42344,62,02344,62,02344,62,02312,74,162
Promoters' shares locked in38,54,50038,54,50038,54,50038,54,50012,74,162
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Silky Overseas shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

475Sep 25376Dec 25320Mar 26322Jun 26336Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders475376320322336
66666
Indian promoters66666
469370314316330
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Silky Overseas promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAWAR MAL GOYAL, 43.25%.

Holder
SAWAR MAL GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.25%27,54,20033.06%
ANANYA GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.13%9,00,00033.06%
S M GOYAL AND SONS HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.14%2,00,00033.06%
SHALU GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
SANJAY GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
SOUMYA GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Silky Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies6.60%7.71%8.44%8.44%8.57%
BIRCHWOOD MULTI STRATEGY FUND OPEN ENDED PCC LIMITED-BIRCHWOForeign portfolio investors, category I––––2.61%
SOCRADAMUS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.70%1.92%1.92%1.97%
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
NAVDEEP MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.90%
BRIGHTFUL COMMERCIAL PRIVATECompanies––––1.70%
VINCENT COMMERCIALCompanies4.84%3.76%3.77%3.77%1.58%
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.04%1.99%2.61%2.61%–
INTI CAPITAL VCC - INTI CAPITAL IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.02%1.02%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: BIRCHWOOD MULTI STRATEGY FUND OPEN ENDED PCC LIMITED-BIRCHWO newly named at 2.61%; PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND no longer named, from 2.61%
  • Individuals and others: VINCENT COMMERCIAL 1.58%, −2.19 pts; NAVDEEP MEHTA newly named at 1.90%; BRIGHTFUL COMMERCIAL PRIVATE newly named at 1.70%; 2 more moved