Silkflex Polymers (India) logo

Silkflex Polymers (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SILKFLEXChemicals & Petrochemicals

Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹52
Last close ₹285.05up ₹25.90 (9.99%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹259.15.

27 Oct: open ₹260.70, high ₹285.05, low ₹260.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹76.00Low, 17 Nov 2025₹309.05High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹374 Cr
P/E
22.75
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
34.9%
Debt to equity
1.25
Volume, NSE
24,00095.8% delivered

Silkflex Polymers (India)'s shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 23 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Silkflex Polymers (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

23 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.03%
  • Indian institutions9.10%
  • Individuals and others28.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.14%4.76%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%70.14%70.14%70.14%62.03%4.76%4.88%8.01%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%9.10%25.36%25.24%22.10%21.17%21.17%21.17%20.91%20.91%20.91%28.87%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202623 Oct
69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%70.14%70.14%70.14%62.03%
Indian promoters69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%70.14%70.14%70.14%62.03%
30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%29.86%29.86%29.86%37.97%
Shares in issue1,16,07,0001,16,07,0001,16,07,0001,16,07,0001,16,07,0001,16,07,0001,16,07,0001,16,07,0001,16,07,0001,31,25,500
Shares locked in81,25,00081,25,00081,25,00025,53,54025,53,54025,53,54025,53,54025,53,54067,38,45082,56,950
Promoters' shares locked in81,11,70081,11,70081,11,70025,53,54025,53,54025,53,54025,53,54025,53,54066,95,45066,95,450
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Silkflex Polymers (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

456Sep 24472Dec 24484Mar 25413Jun 25407Sep 25390Dec 25340Mar 26443Jun 26579Sep 26631Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202623 Oct
All shareholders456472484413407390340443579631
4444444444
Indian promoters4444444444
452468480409403386336439575627
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Silkflex Polymers (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 23 Oct 2026; the largest is TUSHAR LALIT KUMAR SANGHAVI, 51.01%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TUSHAR LALIT KUMAR SANGHAVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.01%66,95,450100.00%
TUSHAR LALIT KUMAR SANGHAVI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.93%9,10,0000.00%
LALITBHAI H SANGHVI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.71%4,87,5000.00%
URMI RAJ MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%48,7500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Silkflex Polymers (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202623 Oct
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds4.76%4.88%8.01%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%7.91%
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––1.11%
SHRENI SHARES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.24%2.10%1.96%1.79%2.00%2.08%2.10%1.79%1.20%1.06%
SIDDHARTH ABHAIKUMAR NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.04%
KOKILABEN KIRITBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.40%––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––
SHRIPAL V VORA HUFOther non-institutions1.40%1.40%––––––––
KOKOLABEN KIRITBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.28%––––––––
CAIFU INVESTMENT ADVISORYCompanies1.33%1.05%––––––––
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUND newly named at 1.11%; INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 7.91%, −1.03 pts
  • Individuals and others: SIDDHARTH ABHAIKUMAR NAHAR newly named at 1.04%; SHRENI SHARES LIMITED 1.06%, −0.14 pts