Sikko Industries logo

Sikko Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SIKKOFertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Sikko Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 2017 · Issue price ₹36
Last close ₹5.02up ₹0.17 (3.51%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.85.

28 Oct: open ₹4.84, high ₹5.09, low ₹4.61

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.55Low, 6 Jul 2026₹6.70High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹219 Cr2,429th largest listed
P/E
36.24
P/B
2.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.2%
ROCE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
2,83,358

Sikko Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sikko Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.96%
  • Foreign institutions7.37%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others37.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
71.46%0.00%54.96%7.37%37.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.46%71.46%71.45%71.45%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%
Indian promoters71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.46%71.46%71.45%71.45%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%
28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.56%28.56%28.56%28.56%28.56%28.54%28.54%28.55%28.55%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%
Shares in issue1,12,00,0001,12,00,0001,12,00,0001,12,00,0001,12,00,0001,68,00,0001,68,00,0001,68,00,0001,68,00,0001,68,00,0001,68,00,0001,68,00,0001,68,00,0001,68,00,0002,18,40,0002,18,40,0002,18,40,00043,68,00,00043,68,00,00043,68,00,00043,68,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sikko Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

110Sep 21707Dec 21797Mar 221,297Jun 228,925Sep 2213,696Dec 2214,497Mar 2315,878Jun 2317,015Sep 2319,059Dec 2317,783Mar 2416,623Jun 2418,554Sep 2418,699Dec 2419,968Mar 2519,098Jun 2518,399Sep 2528,966Dec 2531,174Mar 2632,123Jun 2631,095Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1107077971,2978,92513,69614,49715,87817,01519,05917,78316,62318,55418,69919,96819,09818,39928,96631,17432,12331,095
888889988899999999999
Indian promoters888889988899999999999
1026997891,2898,91713,68714,48815,87017,00719,05117,77416,61418,54518,69019,95919,08918,39028,95731,16532,11431,086
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sikko Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYANTIBHAI MOHANBHAI KUMBHANI, 25.52%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYANTIBHAI MOHANBHAI KUMBHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.52%11,14,66,920
GHANSHYAM MOHANBHAI KUMBHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.76%3,82,44,400
ALPABEN JAYANTIBHAI KUMBHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.68%3,35,59,200
NANDABEN GHANSHYAM KUMBHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.67%2,04,00,000
PRAVINBHAI MOHANBHAI KUMBHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.50%1,96,40,000
RUDIBEN M KUMBHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.36%1,03,20,480
BHAVNABEN PRAVINBHAI KUMBHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.46%63,69,000
SHILPA CHETANBHAI THUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%52,000
RASILABEN RASIKBHAI SAVALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%30,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sikko Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED-ZETA SERIES B FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––4.12%4.39%4.36%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%
SAGAR RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%–3.71%
RAJESH NANUBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.21%3.21%3.21%2.75%2.75%–2.75%
VICKY RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.32%–2.32%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
YUVA EQUITY FUNDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.22%
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.34%1.11%1.11%–1.11%
VICKY R. JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––4.88%4.88%4.88%2.32%–––
VICKY R JHAVERI (HUF) (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.00%––––
HARSHA RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.35%–––––
SAGAR RAJESHBHAI JHAVERI HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––4.36%––––––
DILIPSINH RANJITSINH MAKWANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––
RUPEN JAYANTIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.46%1.46%–––––––––
SURESHBHAI BACHUBHAI USDADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%2.26%2.09%2.07%1.05%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––
HITESHBHAI CHIMANBHAI KUMBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.07%2.04%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––
PUSHPABEN PANKJBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.94%1.91%––––––––––––––
MIT GOPALBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––––––––
SHAAN LEISURE LIMITEDCompanies1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAGAR RAJESHBHAI JHAVERI newly named at 3.71%; RAJESH NANUBHAI JHAVERI newly named at 2.75%; VICKY RAJESH JHAVERI newly named at 2.32%; 2 more moved