Sigma Solve logo

Sigma Solve shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SIGMABSE: 543917IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Sigma Solve Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2020 on NSE, Jun 2023 on BSE · Issue price ₹295
Last close ₹41.35up ₹0.15 (0.36%)BSE ₹41.19

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.20.

30 Oct: open ₹41.90, high ₹42.00, low ₹40.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹35.46Low, 30 Mar 2026₹64.20High, 6 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹425 Cr1,894th largest listed
P/E
13.59
P/B
5.51
Dividend yield
1.21%
ROE
49.4%
ROCE
38.1%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
32,81474.3% delivered

Sigma Solve's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sigma Solve, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.22%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others26.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.22%0.00%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.75%26.78%26.76%26.74%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%
Indian promoters73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%41.59%41.59%41.59%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––31.62%31.62%31.62%
26.79%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%
Shares in issue41,11,00041,11,00041,11,0001,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,4981,02,77,49810,27,74,98010,27,74,98010,27,74,98010,27,74,980
Shares locked in30,10,0008,25,0008,25,00020,62,50020,62,50020,62,500000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in30,10,0008,25,0008,25,00020,62,50020,62,50020,62,500000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sigma Solve shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

109Sep 21162Mar 22235Sep 22287Mar 236,548Jun 239,574Sep 2312,726Dec 2315,397Mar 2415,547Jun 2415,220Sep 2415,093Dec 2414,831Mar 2514,171Jun 2513,153Sep 2518,486Dec 2518,750Mar 2618,679Jun 2621,488Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1091622352876,5489,57412,72615,39715,54715,22015,09314,83114,17113,15318,48618,75018,67921,488
777777777888888888
Indian promoters777777777888888666
Foreign promoters000000000000–––222
1021552282806,5419,56712,71915,39015,54015,21215,08514,82314,16313,14518,47818,74218,67121,480
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sigma Solve promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAKASH RATILAL PARIKH, 20.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAKASH RATILAL PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.80%2,13,75,000
KALPANA PRAKASHBHAI PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.78%2,13,59,850
PUJAN BIREN ZAVERCHANDNon-resident and foreign individuals15.81%1,62,51,260
BIREN HARSHAD ZAVERCHANDNon-resident and foreign individuals15.81%1,62,51,260
SHIVANG RAJULBHAI CHOKSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,050
PINTU NITIN PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,520
DEEPAK NAVINCHANDRA CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,520
DARSHANABEN RAJULBHAI CHOKSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,520
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sigma Solve, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BINABEN JANAKBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%4.45%4.25%4.25%4.22%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%
ANGAT GODIWALANon-resident Indians2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%–2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
DIVYAPRABHABEN PRAVINBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
Maulin Pravinchandra ShahNon-resident Indians1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.35%1.35%1.34%–––––
Rinkal Maulin ShahNon-resident Indians1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––
Nimit Rajubhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%2.03%1.91%1.88%1.54%1.48%1.35%1.32%1.19%1.14%1.11%1.09%1.05%–––––
V Naga Raja NaiduResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%1.33%1.34%––––––––––––––
Lalit RaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.04%––––––––––––––––
Nitin Girishchandra DoshiOther non-institutions1.09%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.