Siddhika Coatings logo

Siddhika Coatings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SIDDHIKAConsumer Durables

Siddhika Coatings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2021 · Issue price ₹57
Last close ₹195.05down ₹4.65 (2.33%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹199.70.

30 Oct: open ₹195.05, high ₹195.05, low ₹195.05

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹190.05Low, 26 Oct 2026₹250.00High, 13 May 2026
Market cap
₹121 Cr
P/E
11.60
P/B
2.56
Dividend yield
2.05%
ROE
24.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Siddhika Coatings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Siddhika Coatings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.09%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.87%
  • Individuals and others36.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.09%0.00%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.53%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.92%0.87%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.38%36.91%36.91%35.99%36.04%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%
Indian promoters63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%
36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%
Shares in issue30,89,50030,89,50030,89,50030,89,50030,89,50030,89,50061,79,00061,79,00061,79,00061,79,00061,79,000
Shares locked in22,49,55022,49,5506,20,0006,20,0006,20,0006,20,0000––––
Promoters' shares locked in18,95,15018,95,1506,20,0006,20,0006,20,0006,20,0000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Siddhika Coatings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

194Sep 21173Mar 22166Sep 22168Mar 23223Sep 23242Mar 24428Sep 24440Mar 25451Sep 25457Mar 26619Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders194173166168223242428440451457619
44444444444
Indian promoters44444444444
190169162164219238424436447453615
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Siddhika Coatings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIDDHIKA BUSINESS APPLICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED, 48.68%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SIDDHIKA BUSINESS APPLICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others48.68%30,08,000
CHARITRA MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.36%5,16,300
CHARITRA MAHESHWARI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%3,54,000
RASHI MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%20,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Siddhika Coatings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV AGARWALDirectors and their relatives2.59%2.59%–2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
RAMESH JAJOO .Other non-institutions1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
HAFIZUR REHMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.71%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–1.58%1.58%1.58%
ANURAG DIWAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–1.62%1.55%1.55%
RAJIV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.21%
BIJAY PRATAP SINGH HUFOther non-institutions––1.23%1.17%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–
VINEETA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%–
RAJESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%2.20%2.65%2.91%2.43%2.49%–––––
ABHIJEET BANERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.50%3.50%–3.04%–––––––
NAFEES QADRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%–––––––––
GAURAV MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BIJAY PRATAP SINGH HUF no longer named, from 1.52%; RAJIV GARG newly named at 1.21%; VINEETA SINGH no longer named, from 1.13%