Shyamkamal Investments logo

Shyamkamal Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505515FinanceSmall Cap

Shyamkamal Investments Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1983
Last close ₹13.56up ₹0.40 (3.04%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.16.

29 Oct: open ₹13.00, high ₹13.72, low ₹13.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹9.57Low, 4 Dec 2025₹16.65High, 21 May 2026
Market cap
₹36 Cr3,922nd largest listed
P/E
55.85
P/B
1.83
Dividend yield
0.74%
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
5.4%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, BSE
6,483

Shyamkamal Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shyamkamal Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%1.59%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%1.92%2.12%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%1.92%2.12%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––
97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%97.41%98.08%97.88%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue82,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,00082,90,0001,01,40,0001,01,40,0001,34,98,0001,34,98,0001,34,98,0001,34,98,0001,34,98,0001,34,98,0002,64,13,0002,64,13,0002,64,13,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––18,50,00018,50,00053,49,21034,99,21046,55,48815,77,48815,77,48815,77,4881,44,92,4881,44,92,488–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shyamkamal Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

292Dec 16308Mar 17306Jun 17313Sep 17316Dec 17312Mar 18317Jun 18323Sep 18327Dec 18330Mar 19331Jun 19332Sep 19332Dec 19333Mar 20332Jun 20333Sep 20336Dec 20342Mar 21354Jun 21777Sep 218,418Dec 217,947Mar 227,565Jun 227,362Sep 227,362Dec 227,414Mar 237,414Jun 237,437Sep 237,436Dec 237,214Mar 246,898Jun 246,821Sep 247,149Dec 247,027Mar 256,827Jun 256,691Sep 257,022Dec 256,961Mar 266,787Jun 266,695Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2923083063133163123173233273303313323323333323333363423547778,4187,9477,5657,3627,3627,4147,4147,4377,4367,2146,8986,8217,1497,0276,8276,6917,0226,9616,7876,695
55444444444444444444444444444222222NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters55444444444444444444444444444222222–––––
2873033023093123083133193233263273283283293283293323383507738,4147,9437,5617,3587,3587,4107,4107,4337,4327,2126,8966,8197,1477,0256,8256,6917,0226,9616,7876,695
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Shyamkamal Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Meet Shashikantbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.74%11.74%11.74%
Tusharbhai Virendrabhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.36%11.36%11.36%
Prakrutik Minerals & Chemical Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.47%9.47%9.47%
Suresh Pranlal ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.95%7.95%7.95%
Morabia Enterprise Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.33%12.33%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%4.73%4.73%4.73%
Manoj Atmaram MakhijaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.37%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%2.42%2.42%2.42%
Morabia Creations Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.92%5.92%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%2.27%2.27%2.27%
Kishor Ladulal GokhruResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.10%3.10%3.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.15%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%4.18%4.18%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%1.60%1.60%1.60%
Jaya Chandrakant GogriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%
Vasupujya Advisors LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Minal Mitul ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Niraj Chandulal PandyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Aki India LimitedCompanies–––––––––––3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%2.77%2.77%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.06%1.06%1.06%
Elixir Wealth Management Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.96%1.85%2.03%–1.11%–
Paresh V KalyaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.42%3.94%3.07%3.26%3.22%3.00%3.09%2.64%–––
Gunwant Kumar KharodiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.47%2.47%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––
Sachin S Karnavat .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.47%2.47%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––
Bhavnaben Parasmal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––
Parasmal Khyalilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––
Anand Ramakant Chokhani HufOther non-institutions––––––––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.32%2.32%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––
Vijay Kantilal MahetaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–––
Krupa Krupesh ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%–––
Kailashchandra KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%–––
Venkayamma PaladuguResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––
Ramnath Adityakumar HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––
Akshayrajsinh Anilkumar JadejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––
Kuldeep H JadejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––
National Stock Exchange of India Limited Account Guiness Securities LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%––––
Dilip B JiwrajkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.47%2.47%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––––
Surendra B JiwrajkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.47%2.47%1.85%1.85%–––––––
Il and Fs Securities Services LimitedCompanies–––––––6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%5.42%5.42%–––––––––
Ashok B JiwrajkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.47%2.47%–––––––––
Prafull Ramanbhai MistryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––––
Graceunited Real Estate Private LimitedOther non-institutions6.64%2.97%7.90%8.04%8.04%7.86%7.85%7.85%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.13%––––––––––––––––––––
Nyssa Corporation LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.04%3.74%4.66%5.43%––––––––––––––––––––
Graceunited Developers Pvt.Ltd.Other non-institutions3.86%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%––––––––––––––––––––
Superline Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––4.79%4.79%––––––––––––––––––––
Pratik Rajendrakumar ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.01%3.01%3.01%––––––––––––––––––––
Shikha Ankit ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%2.95%2.95%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%––––––––––––––––––––
Rajendra Khyalilalji JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 79 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Elixir Wealth Management Private Limited no longer named, from 1.11%