Shyam Telecom logo

Shyam Telecom shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHYAMTELBSE: 517411Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Shyam Telecom Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994 on BSE, Nov 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹10.31down ₹0.19 (1.81%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.50.

27 Oct: open ₹10.60, high ₹11.05, low ₹9.83

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹7.07Low, 18 Mar 2026₹25.42High, 6 May 2026
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,320th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
2,00890.0% delivered

Shyam Telecom's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shyam Telecom, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.16%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others33.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
66.16%0.00%66.16%33.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.22%66.22%66.22%66.22%66.22%66.22%66.19%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%
Indian promoters64.41%64.41%64.41%64.41%64.41%64.41%64.38%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%
Foreign promoters1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
33.78%33.78%33.78%33.78%33.78%33.78%33.81%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares13.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,0001,12,70,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shyam Telecom shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,705Dec 1612,508Mar 1712,347Jun 1712,325Sep 1712,310Dec 1712,317Mar 1812,212Jun 1812,118Sep 1812,063Dec 1811,879Mar 1911,970Jun 1911,630Sep 1911,572Dec 1911,585Mar 2011,583Jun 2011,558Sep 2011,491Dec 2011,043Mar 2110,921Jun 2111,000Sep 2111,214Dec 2111,199Mar 2211,156Jun 2211,257Sep 2211,271Dec 2211,374Mar 2311,347Jun 2311,296Sep 2311,268Dec 2311,310Mar 2411,533Jun 2411,668Sep 2411,894Dec 2411,919Mar 2512,067Jun 2511,963Sep 2511,869Dec 2511,839Mar 2611,955Jun 2611,814Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,70512,50812,34712,32512,31012,31712,21212,11812,06311,87911,97011,63011,57211,58511,58311,55811,49111,04310,92111,00011,21411,19911,15611,25711,27111,37411,34711,29611,26811,31011,53311,66811,89411,91912,06711,96311,86911,83911,95511,814
21212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121
Indian promoters18181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
Foreign promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
12,68412,48712,32612,30412,28912,29612,19112,09712,04211,85811,94911,60911,55111,56411,56211,53711,47011,02210,90010,97911,19311,17811,13511,23611,25011,35311,32611,27511,24711,28911,51211,64711,87311,89812,04611,94211,84811,81811,93411,793
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shyam Telecom promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INTELL INVOFIN INDIA PVT LTD, 15.06%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.

Holder
INTELL INVOFIN INDIA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others15.06%16,97,807
MEHROTRA INVOFIN INDIA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others13.85%15,60,877
CELLCAP INVOFIN INDIA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.26%8,18,081
A T INVOFIN INDIA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.19%8,09,890
TELETEC FINSEC INDIA PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.13%8,03,913
CELLPHONE CREDIT & SECURITIES INDIA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.75%7,60,165
SHYAM ANTENNA ELECTRONIC LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.21%7,00,000
RAKESH KANWARNon-resident and foreign individuals1.65%1,85,500
RAJIV MEHROTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%53,130
SWAPNA TANDONIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%17,570
SHAMMI KHANNANon-resident and foreign individuals0.16%17,500
SHAKTI SARUP PURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shyam Telecom, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MADHVI SHARMANon-resident Indians–––––2.87%2.88%1.82%1.82%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%
VIJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.05%
VENKATESAN SUKUMAR IYERNon-resident Indians1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
BALAJI VISWANATHAN SWAMINATHANNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
BALAJI VISHWANTHAN SWAMINATHANNon-resident Indians–––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––
MADHVI SHARMA SANDEEP SHARMAOther non-institutions1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDEEP SHARMAOther non-institutions1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL 2.05%, −0.11 pts