Shubhshree Biofuels Energy logo

Shubhshree Biofuels Energy shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHUBHSHREEIndustrial Products

Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹119
Last close ₹329.00down ₹2.00 (0.60%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹331.00.

29 Oct: open ₹331.05, high ₹331.05, low ₹329.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹274.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹435.00High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹172 Cr
P/E
16.37
P/B
4.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.6%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
900100.0% delivered

Shubhshree Biofuels Energy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shubhshree Biofuels Energy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.58%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.11%
  • Individuals and others24.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.58%0.00%73.45%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%4.56%0.37%0.11%0.00%3.20%3.04%0.95%1.49%2.11%18.79%23.01%25.35%24.93%24.31%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.45%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%
Indian promoters73.45%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%
26.55%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%
Shares in issue52,42,00052,42,00052,42,00052,42,00052,42,000
Shares locked in42,43,60038,50,00010,52,00010,52,00010,52,000
Promoters' shares locked in38,50,00038,50,00010,52,00010,52,00010,52,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shubhshree Biofuels Energy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

422Sep 24446Mar 25472Sep 25479Mar 26785Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders422446472479785
78888
Indian promoters78888
415438464471777
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shubhshree Biofuels Energy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAGAR AGRAWAL, 24.47%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAGAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.47%12,82,75022.34%
UPASANA SRIVASTAVA DATTANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.47%12,82,75018.28%
ANURAG AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.35%5,42,50048.94%
AASTHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.35%5,42,50048.94%
KAILASH CHAND AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%1,22,5000.00%
SAGAR AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%38,5000.00%
KAILASH CHAND AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%38,5000.00%
RAJ KUMAR GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%7,2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shubhshree Biofuels Energy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.08%3.43%3.39%
VENTUREX FUND IAlternative investment funds–––1.49%2.11%
VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––1.79%1.85%1.85%
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDCompanies–1.14%1.64%1.80%–
NEXT ORBIT VENTURES FUNDVenture capital funds3.20%3.04%–––
MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.43%––––
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.88%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: VENTUREX FUND I 2.11%, +0.62 pts
  • Individuals and others: ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED no longer named, from 1.80%; JINENDRA KUMAR JAIN 3.39%, −0.04 pts