Shubham Polyspin logo

Shubham Polyspin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542019Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shubham Polyspin Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2018
Last close ₹27.59up ₹0.30 (1.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.29.

27 Oct: open ₹29.79, high ₹29.79, low ₹26.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹25.80Low, 26 Oct 2026₹79.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹33 Cr3,163rd largest listed
P/E
31.54
P/B
1.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
1.8%
Debt to equity
0.49
Volume, BSE
5,067

Shubham Polyspin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shubham Polyspin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.29%
  • Individuals and others32.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.78%27.22%67.29%32.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%70.30%68.65%68.65%68.38%67.29%67.29%
Indian promoters72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.78%70.30%68.65%68.65%68.38%67.29%67.29%
27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.22%29.70%31.35%31.35%31.62%32.71%32.71%
Shares in issue1,10,20,0001,10,20,0001,10,20,0001,10,20,0001,10,20,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,0001,21,22,000
Shares locked in22,20,00022,20,000––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,20,00022,20,000––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shubham Polyspin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

597Jun 21512Sep 21419Dec 21364Mar 221,003Jun 2213,013Sep 2212,221Dec 2211,485Mar 2311,117Jun 2310,524Sep 2310,363Dec 239,681Mar 249,446Jun 249,640Sep 249,908Dec 249,678Mar 259,452Jun 258,630Sep 258,060Dec 257,677Mar 267,445Jun 267,346Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5975124193641,00313,01312,22111,48511,11710,52410,3639,6819,4469,6409,9089,6789,4528,6308,0607,6777,4457,346
7777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777
59050541235799613,00612,21411,47811,11010,51710,3569,6749,4399,6339,9019,6719,4458,6238,0537,6707,4387,339
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shubham Polyspin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ankit Anil Somani, 31.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ankit Anil SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.16%37,76,998
Anil Devkishan SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.99%24,23,073
Akshay Anilbhai SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.46%15,10,754
Pooja Ankit SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.63%4,40,000
Abhay Nitin SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,200
Preeti Nitin SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,200
Nitin Devkishan SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shubham Polyspin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Yash Manoj DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.26%1.59%1.67%1.73%1.80%
Gurjeet Alias Neelam BediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.40%–
Goenka Business and Finance LimitedCompanies3.12%2.89%3.40%3.39%3.78%1.45%––––––––––––––––
Axita Exports Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.38%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.68%–––––––––––––––––
Chandan GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.24%3.24%3.24%2.90%2.07%–––––––––––––––––
Sunny K SolankiOther non-institutions1.06%1.40%––1.87%–––––––––––––––––
V Joshi Impex Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.19%1.52%–––––––––––––––––
Sunny SolankiOther non-institutions––1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––
Beeline Broking LimitedOther non-institutions1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Gurjeet Alias Neelam Bedi no longer named, from 1.40%; Yash Manoj Desai 1.80%, +0.07 pts