Shri Jagdamba Polymers logo

Shri Jagdamba Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHRJAGPBSE: 512453Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shri Jagdamba Polymers Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1987
Last close ₹691.65up ₹59.20 (9.36%)BSE ₹689.60

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹632.45.

27 Oct: open ₹641.00, high ₹710.00, low ₹632.80

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹500.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹872.45High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹606 Cr1,821st largest listed
P/E
13.65
P/B
1.84
Dividend yield
0.14%
ROE
14.3%
ROCE
11.1%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, NSE
1,09996.9% delivered

Shri Jagdamba Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shri Jagdamba Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutions5.10%
  • Individuals and others21.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.94%0.02%72.94%0.02%5.10%21.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%
Indian promoters73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%
26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%
Shares in issue8,75,8008,75,8008,75,8008,75,80087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,00087,58,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shri Jagdamba Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

397Dec 16417Mar 17457Jun 17453Sep 17401Dec 17506Mar 18557Jun 18583Sep 18618Dec 18654Mar 19670Jun 19678Sep 19676Dec 19670Mar 20694Jun 20882Sep 202,121Dec 203,561Mar 216,291Jun 2110,684Sep 2110,289Dec 2110,933Mar 2211,411Jun 2211,320Sep 2211,402Dec 2211,274Mar 2311,165Jun 2310,790Sep 2310,153Dec 239,636Mar 249,521Jun 248,891Sep 249,106Dec 248,407Mar 257,896Jun 257,520Sep 257,315Dec 257,114Mar 266,964Jun 266,573Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3974174574534015065575836186546706786766706948822,1213,5616,29110,68410,28910,93311,41111,32011,40211,27411,16510,79010,1539,6369,5218,8919,1068,4077,8967,5207,3157,1146,9646,573
4444444444444444466664444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444466664444444444444444444
3934134534493975025535796146506666746726666908782,1173,5556,28510,67810,28310,92911,40711,31611,39811,27011,16110,78610,1499,6329,5178,8879,1028,4037,8927,5167,3117,1106,9606,569
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shri Jagdamba Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMAKANT BHOJNAGARWALA, 34.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMAKANT BHOJNAGARWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.23%29,98,000
RADHADEVI R AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.24%19,48,000
HANSKUMAR RAMAKANT AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.97%10,48,000
SHRADHA HANSKUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.50%3,93,675
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shri Jagdamba Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANJALI ASHUTOSH TAPARIADirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%
SURENDRA SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.10%3.10%3.10%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%
PARAG KUMAR SONTHALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
SURENDRA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%12.91%12.69%12.69%7.92%7.92%3.07%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%––––––––––
SHARDA DEVIRelatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––4.89%4.91%–––––––––––––––
GAUTAMCHAND KEWALCHAND SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.87%1.87%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.34%1.12%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.