Shricon Industries logo

Shricon Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 508961RealtySmall Cap

Shricon Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1984
Last close ₹91.80down ₹4.80 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹96.60.

28 Oct: open ₹91.80, high ₹91.80, low ₹91.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹91.80Low, 28 Oct 2026₹278.00High, 8 May 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr3,972nd largest listed
P/E
6.97
P/B
1.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.0%
ROCE
20.4%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, BSE
583

Shricon Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shricon Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.84%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.84%29.15%70.84%29.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.78%64.78%67.48%69.69%69.69%70.84%70.84%73.51%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%
Indian promoters64.78%64.78%67.48%69.69%69.69%70.84%70.84%73.51%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%42.03%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––28.81%––––––––––––––––––––
35.22%35.22%32.52%30.31%30.31%29.16%29.16%26.49%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%
Shares in issue12,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00011,95,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shricon Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

184Dec 16197Mar 17190Jun 17181Sep 17186Dec 17181Mar 18181Jun 18181Sep 18181Dec 18183Mar 19182Jun 19184Sep 19183Dec 19183Mar 20183Jun 20184Sep 20184Dec 20185Mar 21185Jun 21185Sep 21185Dec 21185Mar 22184Jun 22184Sep 22183Dec 22184Mar 23186Jun 23187Sep 23184Dec 23219Mar 24236Jun 24351Sep 24343Dec 24349Mar 25352Jun 25344Sep 25362Dec 25362Mar 26362Jun 26385Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders184197190181186181181181181183182184183183183184184185185185185185184184183184186187184219236351343349352344362362362385
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555355555555555555555555
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––2––––––––––––––––––––
179192185176181176176176176178177179178178178179179180180180180180179179178179181182179214231346338344347339357357357380
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shricon Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is WELLWIN TECHNOSOFT LIMITED, 18.73%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
WELLWIN TECHNOSOFT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.73%2,32,280
OM PRAKASH MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.68%1,82,050
NAWAL KISHORE MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.68%1,82,050
PRAMOD MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.67%1,57,093
IMPERIAL INFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.08%1,25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shricon Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LIMITEDCompanies5.23%5.23%5.23%6.60%6.14%4.77%3.96%–3.96%–3.96%3.96%3.97%–3.97%3.96%3.96%––––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%
SUPER COMPUSOFT PVT. LTD.Companies––––3.19%3.19%3.19%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.45%3.45%2.91%2.54%2.94%2.78%2.78%1.42%2.05%3.00%3.00%
LOKESH MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–2.42%–2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–2.42%2.42%2.42%–2.42%2.42%––2.42%–2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%
RAGHAV NUWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%––1.61%1.61%1.61%–1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
Lokesh MaheswariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%2.42%–2.42%–––––––––––––
LOKESH MAHEHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.42%–––––––––––––––––––
SWASTIKA INVESTMENT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.96%3.96%–––––––––––––––––––––
LOKESH MAHESHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SWATIKA INVESTMART LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUPEER COMPUSOFT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWASTIKS INVESTMART LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEM SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL NAWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEENA SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAMNIWAS SOMANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.