Shreyas Intermediates logo

Shreyas Intermediates shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526335Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Shreyas Intermediates Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹6.90down ₹0.35 (4.83%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.25.

27 Oct: open ₹7.11, high ₹7.49, low ₹6.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.33Low, 13 Jul 2026₹12.38High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹49 Cr3,427th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.1%
ROCE
−6.4%
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, BSE
3,417

Shreyas Intermediates' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shreyas Intermediates, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.21%
  • Foreign institutions6.19%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.66%6.19%57.21%6.19%36.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.64%61.64%61.64%61.64%61.64%61.64%61.64%14.09%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%
Indian promoters61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.64%61.64%61.64%61.64%61.64%61.64%61.64%14.09%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%
38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.36%38.36%38.36%38.36%38.36%38.36%38.36%85.91%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares41.36%41.36%41.36%41.36%41.36%41.36%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.71%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%10.03%10.03%10.03%10.03%0.74%10.03%10.03%10.03%10.03%10.03%10.03%10.03%10.03%
Shares in issue1,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9001,61,03,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,9007,08,53,900
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––1,75,00,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,000–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shreyas Intermediates shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,461Dec 164,426Mar 174,398Jun 174,376Sep 174,365Dec 174,309Mar 184,298Jun 184,302Sep 184,299Dec 184,294Mar 194,290Jun 194,295Sep 194,297Dec 194,302Mar 204,307Jun 204,305Sep 204,748Dec 204,798Mar 214,949Jun 214,949Sep 214,949Dec 215,232Mar 225,197Jun 225,145Sep 225,096Dec 225,104Mar 235,205Jun 235,194Sep 235,464Dec 235,540Mar 245,522Jun 245,655Sep 246,461Dec 246,430Mar 256,440Jun 256,544Sep 256,761Dec 256,693Mar 266,694Jun 266,709Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4614,4264,3984,3764,3654,3094,2984,3024,2994,2944,2904,2954,2974,3024,3074,3054,7484,7984,9494,9494,9495,2325,1975,1455,0965,1045,2055,1945,4645,5405,5225,6556,4616,4306,4406,5446,7616,6936,6946,709
16111111111111111111111111111212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters16111111111111111111111111111212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
4,4454,4154,3874,3654,3544,2984,2874,2914,2884,2834,2794,2844,2864,2914,2954,2934,7364,7864,9374,9374,9375,2205,1855,1335,0845,0925,1935,1825,4525,5285,5105,6436,4496,4186,4286,5326,7496,6816,6826,697
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shreyas Intermediates promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KESAR PETROPRODUCTS LIMITED, 27.59%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KESAR PETROPRODUCTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others27.59%1,95,50,0001,95,50,0000.00%
CYAN FORMULATORS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others13.76%97,49,79997,49,79919.45%
SNEHLATA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.49%31,83,83531,83,8359.45%
DINESH SHANKARLAL SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.71%26,30,10026,00,8000.00%
DEFT HOLDINGS PVT. LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.64%18,67,30018,67,300100.00%
SHARMA SHRUTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%10,54,49710,54,4970.00%
SHREYAS DINESH SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%10,44,90310,44,9030.00%
SHANKARLAL SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%7,48,2067,48,2060.00%
SOHINI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%5,69,1555,69,1550.00%
DR ARUN SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%1,00,00000.00%
PADMA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%20,00000.00%
MALVIKA HARBO PHARMA PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.02%15,70015,7000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Shreyas Intermediates, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%8.54%8.53%8.53%8.42%8.39%8.39%8.39%6.19%
DASHRATH DHAKALU GOTARANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%
NIRAJ UMESH JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
KRISH PHARMA SPECIALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.70%––––
INVENT ASSETS SECURITISATION AND RECONSTRUCTION PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%–––––
Invent Assets Securitization & Reconstruction Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%–24.70%24.70%–––––––––––––––––
Zztransit*Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––77.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lloyds Securities LimitedOther non-institutions2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Raj KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ram Gopal Ramgarhia HUFOther non-institutions1.08%1.11%1.51%1.54%1.58%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rina Satish SanghviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Systematix Fincorp India LimitedOther non-institutions1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCC 6.19%, −2.20 pts
  • Individuals and others: DASHRATH DHAKALU GOTARANE newly named at 1.13%; NIRAJ UMESH JOSHI newly named at 1.08%