Shree Rama Multi-Tech logo

Shree Rama Multi-Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHREERAMABSE: 532310Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Mar 2000
Last close ₹57.47down ₹3.69 (6.03%)BSE ₹57.45

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.16.

27 Oct: open ₹61.39, high ₹61.39, low ₹57.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹37.62Low, 28 Jul 2026₹71.99High, 2 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹767 Cr1,703rd largest listed
P/E
30.11
P/B
4.32
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.4%
ROCE
16.7%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
2,03,98951.0% delivered

Shree Rama Multi-Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Rama Multi-Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.57%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others38.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.57%0.00%61.57%38.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%
Indian promoters42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%
57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.50%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%
Shares in issue6,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,0056,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,00513,34,68,005
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000–––––100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Rama Multi-Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,607Dec 1618,454Mar 1718,087Jun 1717,824Sep 1717,325Dec 1717,410Mar 1817,731Jun 1817,695Sep 1817,642Dec 1817,545Mar 1917,580Jun 1917,569Sep 1917,438Dec 1917,235Mar 2017,209Jun 2017,520Sep 2017,254Dec 2017,805Mar 2118,962Jun 2119,455Sep 2119,982Dec 2121,969Mar 2222,440Jun 2221,821Sep 2221,378Dec 2221,351Mar 2322,054Jun 2323,045Sep 2322,298Dec 2323,715Mar 2423,449Jun 2423,513Sep 2428,199Dec 2427,459Mar 2527,682Jun 2528,826Sep 2527,638Dec 2527,375Mar 2627,254Jun 2626,857Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,60718,45418,08717,82417,32517,41017,73117,69517,64217,54517,58017,56917,43817,23517,20917,52017,25417,80518,96219,45519,98221,96922,44021,82121,37821,35122,05423,04522,29823,71523,44923,51328,19927,45927,68228,82627,63827,37527,25426,857
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
18,60518,45218,08517,82217,32317,40817,72917,69317,64017,54317,57817,56717,43617,23317,20717,51817,25217,80318,96019,45319,98021,96722,43821,81921,37621,34922,05223,04322,29623,71323,44723,51128,19727,45727,68028,82427,63627,37327,25226,855
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Rama Multi-Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Nirma Chemical Works Private Limited, 56.53%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nirma Chemical Works Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others56.53%7,54,46,908
Nirma Industries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.04%67,30,254
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Rama Multi-Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAYESH H PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%5.87%5.87%––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
RAIBEN UGARDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
ANJALI RAJESH DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.63%
RAJESH PREMJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.09%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.37%1.37%––
TRUPTI AJIT KOTIBHASKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––
MONIKA GARWAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.57%–––––––––––
Jayesh Hargovandas PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%–––––––––––––
Sureel Enterprise Private LimitedCompanies1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––
Deepinder Singh PoonianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.22%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––
Kantilal U. PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rooshabh R. ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANJALI RAJESH DEDHIA 1.63%, +0.13 pts