Shree Karni Fabcom logo

Shree Karni Fabcom shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHREEKARNITextiles & Apparels

Shree Karni Fabcom Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2024 · Issue price ₹227
Last close ₹398.00up ₹8.00 (2.05%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹390.00.

28 Oct: open ₹390.00, high ₹398.00, low ₹390.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹317.10Low, 17 Aug 2026₹578.00High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹300 Cr
P/E
19.71
P/B
2.58
Dividend yield
0.06%
ROE
15.1%
Debt to equity
0.83
Volume, NSE
750100.0% delivered

Shree Karni Fabcom's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Karni Fabcom, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.49%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.77%0.00%70.70%70.70%70.77%69.25%69.21%70.49%5.05%0.07%0.04%0.00%3.39%1.81%1.79%1.88%1.71%0.00%20.86%27.42%27.39%28.88%29.08%29.51%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
70.70%70.70%70.77%69.25%69.21%70.49%
Indian promoters70.70%70.70%70.77%69.25%69.21%70.49%
29.30%29.30%29.23%30.75%30.79%29.51%
Shares in issue70,72,00070,72,00070,72,00072,28,75072,28,75075,43,750
Shares locked in57,32,80052,00,00052,28,40017,08,15014,20,00017,35,000
Promoters' shares locked in50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00014,20,00014,20,00017,35,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shree Karni Fabcom shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

797Mar 24758Sep 24958Mar 251,187Sep 251,129Mar 261,050Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7977589581,1871,1291,050
449999
Indian promoters449999
7937549491,1781,1201,041
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Karni Fabcom promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANOJ KUMAR KARNANI, 17.61%. The filing names 59 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANOJ KUMAR KARNANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.61%13,28,75012,50,00032.64%
RAJ KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.61%13,28,75012,50,00032.64%
RAJIV LAKHOTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.61%13,28,75012,50,00032.64%
RADHE SHYAM MAGNIRAM DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.61%13,28,75012,50,00032.64%
SROOTY AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4504500.00%
MADHU AMIT RATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0501,0500.00%
SWETA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%9009000.00%
NARENDRA KUMAR DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1501500.00%
BHAWANA CHANDAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1501500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shree Karni Fabcom, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
RAUNAK DHANANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%2.21%1.93%1.48%1.77%1.72%
JAMMS STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.06%
NIVESHAAY HEDGEHOGS FUNDAlternative investment funds–––1.53%1.53%–
GARIMA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.37%1.44%1.41%1.41%–
MLB STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.33%1.49%1.34%–––
JITENDRA BALDWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.10%1.11%–––
PERSISTENT GROWTH FUND-VARSU INDIA GROWTH STORY SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds3.26%1.81%––––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESForeign portfolio investors, category I1.53%–––––
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVEN#Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.48%–––––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - ZODIAC GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.39%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: NIVESHAAY HEDGEHOGS FUND no longer named, from 1.53%
  • Individuals and others: GARIMA AGARWAL no longer named, from 1.41%; JAMMS STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.06%; RAUNAK DHANANIA 1.72%, −0.05 pts