Shree Rajasthan Syntex logo

Shree Rajasthan Syntex shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503837Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shree Rajasthan Syntex Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1980
Last close ₹8.04down ₹0.42 (4.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.46.

27 Oct: open ₹8.46, high ₹8.88, low ₹8.04

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹8.00Low, 23 Sep 2026₹17.79High, 10 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹33 Cr3,339th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−98.0%
ROE without one-offs
−65.1%
ROCE
−45.8%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, BSE
1,114

Shree Rajasthan Syntex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Rajasthan Syntex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.08%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others55.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.92%0.01%44.08%0.01%55.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.89%44.78%44.78%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%51.07%51.07%51.07%51.07%51.07%51.07%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%
Indian promoters41.89%44.78%44.78%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%51.07%51.07%51.07%51.07%51.07%51.07%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%
58.11%55.22%55.22%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%
Shares in issue1,24,02,3011,30,52,3011,30,52,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3011,37,02,3012,80,12,3012,80,12,3012,80,12,3012,80,12,3012,80,12,3012,80,12,3014,07,37,3014,07,37,3014,07,37,3014,07,37,301
Shares locked in16,23,52022,73,52022,73,52029,23,52029,23,52026,53,48826,53,48813,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,0006,50,0006,50,0006,50,000––––––––––––41,79,0151,84,89,0151,19,89,0151,84,89,01556,02,46056,02,4601,36,15,9972,63,40,9972,56,10,9972,56,10,99736,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in16,23,52022,73,52022,73,52029,23,52029,23,52026,53,48826,53,48813,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,0006,50,0006,50,0006,50,000––––––––––––41,79,0151,19,89,0151,19,89,0151,19,89,01556,02,46056,02,46093,56,7951,30,06,7951,22,76,7951,22,76,79536,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Rajasthan Syntex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,603Dec 1611,526Mar 1711,420Jun 1711,320Sep 1711,071Dec 1710,953Mar 1810,921Jun 1810,880Sep 187,808Dec 187,779Mar 197,768Jun 197,756Sep 197,741Dec 197,717Mar 207,720Jun 207,699Sep 207,700Dec 207,689Mar 217,673Jun 217,643Sep 217,654Dec 217,636Mar 227,632Jun 227,632Sep 227,630Dec 227,620Mar 237,577Jun 237,558Sep 237,523Dec 237,488Mar 247,456Jun 247,482Sep 247,555Dec 247,659Mar 257,715Jun 257,711Sep 257,677Dec 257,676Mar 267,685Jun 267,680Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,60311,52611,42011,32011,07110,95310,92110,8807,8087,7797,7687,7567,7417,7177,7207,6997,7007,6897,6737,6437,6547,6367,6327,6327,6307,6207,5777,5587,5237,4887,4567,4827,5557,6597,7157,7117,6777,6767,6857,680
13131313131313131313131313131313131312121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131312121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
11,59011,51311,40711,30711,05810,94010,90810,8677,7957,7667,7557,7437,7287,7047,7077,6867,6877,6767,6617,6317,6427,6247,6207,6207,6187,6087,5657,5467,5117,4767,4447,4707,5437,6477,7037,6997,6657,6647,6737,668
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Rajasthan Syntex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is V. K. TEXCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED, 24.76%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
V. K. TEXCHEM PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others24.76%1,00,84,87130.74%
SRSL SECURITIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.77%27,57,8550.00%
SHREE SHYAM DISTRIBUTORS AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.38%21,91,92425.09%
VINOD KUMAR LADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.29%9,33,2020.00%
VIKAS LADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.71%6,95,8600.00%
POONAM LADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.38%5,61,9340.00%
ANUBHAV LADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%3,70,8820.00%
RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT CORPORATION LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.76%3,07,6000.00%
POOJA TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%25,9820.00%
PUJA LADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%25,1010.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shree Rajasthan Syntex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRIYA SINGH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%3.07%7.98%7.98%7.98%
ANISH KISHORE MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%
YASH KELA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%
MATRIX BACK OFFICE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%
CLK SHARES AND SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%
SHATUL KAMAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%
MITHUN PADAM SACHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%
DINESH KUMAR BAGRODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.27%2.27%
AMIT KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––3.18%3.18%3.18%–3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.02%3.18%3.02%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%–3.18%1.56%––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
PEPPY ENTERPRISECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.91%–––
MANGLAM YARN AGENCIESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%–––
SUJATA NEOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––
RASHESH JAYANTILAL PAUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%–––––––––
BJD SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies2.40%2.28%2.28%2.17%2.43%2.26%2.54%3.24%2.25%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%1.50%–––––––––
SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LIMITED EMPLOYEES WELEFARE TRUSTOther non-institutions1.35%1.28%1.28%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%0.60%–––––––––
HARDIK B. PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––
RASHESH JAAYNTILLAL PAUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.56%3.56%–3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%–––––––––––
MINAL BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%–––––––––––
SHREE SHYAM INDUSTRIES PVT LIMITEDCompanies1.69%1.61%1.61%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––
SUSHEEL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––
BHARAT JAMNADAS DATTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.13%1.02%––––1.28%1.19%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
RAKESH JAAYNTILLAL PAUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%––––––––––––––––
RUCHIT BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.06%3.06%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%––––––––––––––––
BHARAT J DATTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––
Dattani Ceramics Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––––––1.45%2.33%2.33%–2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%–––––––––––––––––––
RAI INVESTMENTS LTDOther non-institutions––––1.49%1.49%1.62%1.51%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.37%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCTAION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE OF AFFAIRSOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––3.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DATTANI CERAMICSOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAY BHARAT DATTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.07%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INNOVATIVE DATA ORGANISERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.27%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARDIK BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.53%1.53%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.