Shradha Realty logo

Shradha Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHRADHARealtySmall Cap

Shradha Realty Limited · Formerly Shradha Infraprojects · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2017 · Issue price ₹34.30
Last close ₹24.91down ₹1.37 (5.21%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.28.

30 Oct: open ₹26.79, high ₹26.90, low ₹23.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹23.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹48.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹202 Cr2,141st largest listed
P/E
7.60
P/B
0.68
Dividend yield
2.41%
ROE
11.8%
ROCE
3.6%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
7,21148.1% delivered

Shradha Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shradha Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.98%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.98%0.00%74.98%25.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.97%74.97%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
Indian promoters74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.97%74.97%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.03%25.03%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%
Shares in issue1,01,24,6961,01,24,6961,01,24,6961,01,24,6961,01,24,6961,01,24,6962,02,49,3922,02,49,3922,02,49,3922,02,49,3922,02,49,3922,02,49,3922,02,49,3925,06,23,4805,06,23,4805,06,23,4805,06,23,4808,09,97,5688,09,97,5688,09,97,5688,09,97,568
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shradha Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

982Sep 211,020Dec 212,099Mar 222,181Jun 222,015Sep 221,470Dec 221,746Mar 232,192Jun 232,544Sep 235,591Dec 235,132Mar 246,256Jun 245,405Sep 245,364Dec 245,329Mar 255,530Jun 256,229Sep 256,132Dec 255,902Mar 265,812Jun 266,275Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9821,0202,0992,1812,0151,4701,7462,1922,5445,5915,1326,2565,4055,3645,3295,5306,2296,1325,9025,8126,275
666666666666666121314141414
Indian promoters666666666666666121314141414
9761,0142,0932,1752,0091,4641,7402,1862,5385,5855,1266,2505,3995,3585,3235,5186,2166,1185,8885,7986,261
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shradha Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SGR HOLDINGS PVT LTD, 28.18%. The filing names 39 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SGR HOLDINGS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others28.18%2,28,24,937
SHRADHA AI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.31%1,24,00,000
RIAAN DIAGONISTIC PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.35%91,94,720
SUNIL RAISONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.02%89,26,880
SGR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.81%39,00,000
RIAAN VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.60%12,99,976
RIAAN CAPITAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS MILLIA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED)Indian companies, trusts and others1.40%11,30,192
FEMINA INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.27%10,30,192
SURAJBAI TATIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7,709
PALAKH SETHIYA RAISONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4,000
SHOBHA SUNIL RAISONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4,000
SHRADHA ADITYA SURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shradha Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BYNA MURALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.04%–1.26%1.26%1.44%1.46%1.49%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
BHARATH C JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
MANISH C JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
CARRON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%–
ESSENN LPG BOTTLING PVT LTDCompanies2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.10%––––––––––
ANUJ SHANTILAL BADJATEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.04%––––––––––
RAVINDRA MALOO HUFOther non-institutions1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%––1.84%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CARRON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLP no longer named, from 1.23%