Shraddha Prime Projects logo

Shraddha Prime Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHRADDHABSE: 531771RealtySmall Cap

Shraddha Prime Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1996
Last close ₹157.79up ₹1.16 (0.74%)BSE ₹158.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹156.63.

28 Oct: open ₹157.07, high ₹160.42, low ₹157.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹138.60Low, 23 Oct 2026₹258.90High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹733 Cr1,693rd largest listed
P/E
11.42
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
60.9%
ROCE
20.0%
Debt to equity
1.92
Volume, NSE
5,79385.3% delivered

Shraddha Prime Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shraddha Prime Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.78%
  • Individuals and others25.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2021

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
88.17%11.83%74.78%25.22%Jun 21Mar 22Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%67.91%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%88.17%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.99%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%
Indian promoters72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%67.91%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%88.17%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.99%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%
27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%32.09%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%11.83%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.01%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%23.17%23.17%23.17%
Shares in issue45,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80039,41,50045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,80045,54,8002,02,00,5002,02,00,5002,02,00,5002,02,00,5002,02,00,5002,02,00,5004,04,01,0004,04,01,0004,04,01,0004,04,01,0004,04,01,0004,04,01,0004,04,01,000
Filings before Jun 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shraddha Prime Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

401Dec 16404Jun 17405Sep 17382Dec 17328Mar 18307Jun 18306Sep 18301Dec 18300Mar 19300Jun 19300Sep 19300Dec 19304Jun 20304Dec 20302Jun 21299Sep 21409Dec 21397Mar 22392Jun 22388Sep 22385Dec 22386Mar 23390Jun 23894Sep 231,314Dec 231,487Mar 241,918Jun 241,823Sep 242,204Dec 242,421Mar 252,550Jun 252,787Sep 253,128Dec 253,051Mar 263,122Jun 263,214Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4014044053823283073063013003003003003043043022994093973923883853863908941,3141,4871,9181,8232,2042,4212,5502,7873,1283,0513,1223,214
111111111111111111111111774444444444444444331111
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111774444444444444444331111
3903933943713172962952902892892892892972972982954053933883843813823868901,3101,4831,9141,8192,2002,4172,5472,7843,1273,0503,1213,213
Filings before Jun 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shraddha Prime Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUDHIR BALU MEHTA, 74.78%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUDHIR BALU MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families74.78%3,02,10,54823.17%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Shraddha Prime Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEHUL HASMUKH BARVALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.29%1.45%1.45%1.58%1.60%1.65%1.68%1.71%1.76%1.68%1.76%1.75%1.77%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.07%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.03%
MRIIDUL SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.05%––––––––––––
PURUSHOTTAM MATRUMAL CHAMEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.05%––––––––––––
PINKY RAMESH VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.93%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.75%–––––––––––––
SHALAKA SURESH WADHAVKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%–––––––––––––
NEERAJ ARJAN VANJANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––
RAJKUMAR RADHESHYAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––
SANDEEP BALIRAM SAVANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––
TRADENEXT SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions15.93%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GLASTON MARIO MENEZES 1.03%, −0.03 pts; DIVYA KANDA 1.77%, +0.02 pts