Sayaji Hotels (Pune) logo

Sayaji Hotels (Pune) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544090Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024
Last close ₹843.35down ₹7.65 (0.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹851.00.

27 Oct: open ₹887.00, high ₹887.00, low ₹797.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹631.00Low, 23 Jun 2026₹999.90High, 9 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹257 Cr2,279th largest listed
P/E
12.37
P/B
2.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.7%
ROCE
25.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
9

Sayaji Hotels (Pune)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sayaji Hotels (Pune), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.95%
  • Individuals and others25.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.95%25.05%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.95%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.05%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.95%
Indian promoters74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.94%74.94%70.79%71.56%
Foreign promoters–––––––––4.16%3.39%
25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares17.14%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.28%
Shares in issue30,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,605
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sayaji Hotels (Pune) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,422Mar 241,425Jun 241,476Sep 241,475Dec 241,516Mar 251,479Jun 251,473Sep 251,486Dec 251,481Mar 261,480Jun 261,464Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4221,4251,4761,4751,5161,4791,4731,4861,4811,4801,464
1414141313131313131313
Indian promoters1414141313131313131212
Foreign promoters–––––––––11
1,4081,4111,4621,4621,5031,4661,4601,4731,4681,4671,451
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sayaji Hotels (Pune) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUCHITRA DHANANI, 16.03%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUCHITRA DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.03%4,88,3600.00%
ANISHA RAOOF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.28%4,35,0790.00%
RAOOF RAZAK DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.10%3,68,6690.00%
SADIYA RAOOF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.17%1,87,9300.00%
ZUBER YUSUF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.93%1,50,1010.00%
AZHAR YUSUF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.82%1,46,7820.00%
KAYUM RAZAK DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.95%1,20,22943.39%
SHAMIM SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.43%1,04,3810.00%
SANYA DHANANINon-resident and foreign individuals3.39%1,03,2010.00%
SABA RAOOF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%87,8400.00%
SUMERA RAOOF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%87,8840.00%
RAFIQUNNISA MAQSOOD MERCHANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%2,8110.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Sayaji Hotels (Pune), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NASREEN YUSUF DHANANINon-resident Indians4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%–4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%
SANA YUSUF DHANANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%–4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%
ABDUL GANI SARFARAZ YUSUF DHANANINon-resident Indians4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%–4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%
ADITI ABDUL GANI SARFARAZ DHANANINon-resident Indians4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%–4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%
ROHINI S. UDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Limited- Suspense EscrowOther non-institutions––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%
ZAINAB FAZAL DARVESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.00%
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) LimitedOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ZAINAB FAZAL DARVESH newly named at 1.00%