Shoora Designs logo

Shoora Designs shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543970Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Shoora Designs Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023
Last close ₹101.81up ₹4.84 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹96.97.

28 Oct: open ₹101.81, high ₹101.81, low ₹101.81

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹34.25Low, 1 Dec 2025₹101.81High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,942nd largest listed
P/E
1,293.23
P/B
2.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
10,500

Shoora Designs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shoora Designs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.01%
  • Foreign institutions56.49%
  • Individuals and others17.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.49%17.50%26.01%26.01%45.95%56.49%28.04%17.50%Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
26.01%26.01%
Indian promoters26.01%26.01%
73.99%73.99%
Shares in issue46,23,66246,23,662
Shares locked in4,27,0001,27,000
Promoters' shares locked in4,27,0001,27,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shoora Designs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

129Dec 25114Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders129114
66
Indian promoters66
123108
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shoora Designs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SATISH KALUBHAI KANSODARIYA, 11.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SATISH KALUBHAI KANSODARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.30%5,22,58012.15%
RAJESHBHAI LABHUBHAI MERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.42%2,96,83021.39%
SEJALBEN SATISH KANSODARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.77%2,66,8750.00%
JAGRUTIBEN RAJESHBHAI MERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.37%1,09,3750.00%
VIPULBHAI KARMSHIBHAI ANGHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%7,0000.00%
PARESH LABHUBHAI MERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shoora Designs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
FIVEX CAPITAL VCC - FIVEX EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–8.40%
KINGSMAN WEALTH FUND PCC KIF - LLForeign portfolio investors, category I–5.35%
BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–5.26%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERSForeign portfolio investors, category I5.07%5.10%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.97%4.97%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNForeign portfolio investors, category I4.97%4.97%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORForeign portfolio investors, category I5.01%4.97%
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I4.97%4.97%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.97%4.97%
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II4.97%4.97%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–4.96%
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I–2.79%
HAFIZA MOHAMED HASANFATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%
JAFAR MOHAMED HASANFATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%
REHANABANU JAFAR HASANFATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.97%–
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.95%–
IKSHIT SATISHBHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions3.81%–
DOSHI VINODKUMAR MANCHANDOther non-institutions3.68%–
KISHOR PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.06%–
SHAH VARSHABENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.83%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITED no longer named, from 4.97%; BRIDGE INDIA FUND newly named at 4.96%; SAINT CAPITAL FUND no longer named, from 4.95%; 3 more moved
  • Individuals and others: BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 5.26%, +0.62 pts