Shiva Mills logo

Shiva Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHIVAMILLSBSE: 540961Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shiva Mills Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2018
Last close ₹58.44up ₹2.98 (5.37%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.46.

27 Oct: open ₹55.48, high ₹58.45, low ₹55.48

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹43.01Low, 30 Mar 2026₹70.00High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹51 Cr3,425th largest listed
P/E
15.02
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.6%
ROCE
2.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
29796.3% delivered

Shiva Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shiva Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.32%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others24.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.94%0.01%74.94%0.32%0.01%24.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%
Indian promoters74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%2.76%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%72.17%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%
Shares in issue86,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,80886,41,808
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shiva Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,733Dec 178,707Mar 188,629Jun 188,288Sep 188,187Dec 188,022Mar 197,855Jun 197,800Sep 197,712Dec 197,619Mar 207,542Jun 207,472Sep 207,307Dec 207,177Mar 217,481Jun 217,980Sep 218,630Dec 219,837Mar 229,973Jun 2210,681Sep 2210,702Dec 2210,461Mar 2310,304Jun 2310,072Sep 2310,259Dec 239,783Mar 2410,080Jun 2410,186Sep 249,883Dec 249,695Mar 258,461Jun 258,301Sep 258,071Dec 257,968Mar 267,826Jun 267,763Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,7338,7078,6298,2888,1878,0227,8557,8007,7127,6197,5427,4727,3077,1777,4817,9808,6309,8379,97310,68110,70210,46110,30410,07210,2599,78310,08010,1869,8839,6958,4618,3018,0717,9687,8267,763
999999999999999994444444444444444444
Indian promoters999999999999999994444434444444444444
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––000000010000000––––––
8,7248,6988,6208,2798,1788,0137,8467,7917,7037,6107,5337,4637,2987,1687,4727,9718,6219,8339,96910,67710,69810,45710,30010,06810,2559,77910,07610,1829,8799,6918,4578,2978,0677,9647,8227,759
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shiva Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Annamallai Retreading Company Private Ltd, 72.17%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Annamallai Retreading Company Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others72.17%62,36,976
Lalitha.AIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%2,13,680
Alagappan.S.V.Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%21,780
Shenbagam.A.Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%3,480
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shiva Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%––––
Vikas MehraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––––
P Prabhakar ReddyOther non-institutions–––––––––1.39%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.64%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.75%1.75%2.63%––––––––––––––––––––––
ALKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––
SENTHIL KUMAR. G.KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.