Shivagrico Implements logo

Shivagrico Implements shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522237Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Shivagrico Implements Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹18.50down ₹0.87 (4.49%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.37.

29 Oct: open ₹19.38, high ₹19.38, low ₹18.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹17.82Low, 5 Oct 2026₹35.99High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹9.28 Cr4,511th largest listed
P/E
20.77
P/B
1.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.5%
ROCE
5.1%
Debt to equity
2.12
Volume, BSE
208

Shivagrico Implements' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shivagrico Implements, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.19%
  • Indian institutions0.87%
  • Individuals and others36.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.19%0.87%62.19%0.87%36.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.09%60.09%60.70%60.70%60.76%60.84%60.48%60.85%60.96%61.39%61.48%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.63%61.79%61.79%61.92%62.03%62.12%62.18%62.18%62.19%62.19%62.19%
Indian promoters60.09%60.09%60.70%60.70%60.76%60.84%60.48%60.85%60.96%61.39%61.48%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.56%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.62%61.63%61.79%61.79%61.92%62.03%62.12%62.18%47.81%62.19%62.19%62.19%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.37%–––
39.91%39.91%39.30%39.30%39.24%39.16%39.52%39.15%39.04%38.61%38.52%38.44%38.44%38.44%38.44%38.44%38.44%38.44%38.44%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.37%38.21%38.21%38.08%37.97%37.88%37.82%37.82%37.81%37.81%37.81%
Shares in issue50,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,12,62050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,60050,13,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shivagrico Implements shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,426Dec 162,419Mar 172,413Jun 172,408Sep 172,384Dec 172,372Mar 182,364Jun 182,356Sep 182,337Dec 182,303Mar 192,289Jun 192,282Sep 192,277Dec 192,271Mar 202,271Jun 202,266Sep 202,258Dec 202,250Mar 212,251Jun 212,325Sep 212,411Dec 212,536Mar 222,547Jun 222,547Sep 222,566Dec 222,552Mar 232,558Jun 232,543Sep 232,550Dec 232,561Mar 242,584Jun 242,599Sep 242,669Dec 242,661Mar 252,664Jun 252,712Sep 252,740Dec 252,767Mar 262,776Jun 262,784Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4262,4192,4132,4082,3842,3722,3642,3562,3372,3032,2892,2822,2772,2712,2712,2662,2582,2502,2512,3252,4112,5362,5472,5472,5662,5522,5582,5432,5502,5612,5842,5992,6692,6612,6642,7122,7402,7672,7762,784
17171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171719191918181818181818
Indian promoters17171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171719191918181817181818
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1–––
2,4092,4022,3962,3912,3672,3552,3472,3392,3202,2862,2722,2652,2602,2542,2542,2492,2412,2332,2342,3082,3942,5192,5302,5302,5492,5352,5412,5262,5332,5442,5652,5802,6502,6432,6462,6942,7222,7492,7582,766
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shivagrico Implements promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIMALCHAND MOOLCHANDJI JAIN, 16.65%.

Holder
VIMALCHAND MOOLCHANDJI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.65%8,35,000
SDD AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.37%7,20,700
VINIT NAVRATAN RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.89%6,96,403
ANITA KIRAN RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.14%2,07,313
HEMANT VIMALCHAND RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.79%1,39,741
INDERCHAND MULCHAND RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%92,450
ANAND KIRAN RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%90,200
AASHA HEMANT RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.42%71,370
MRIDULA INDERCHAND RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%56,350
HARSH HASMUKH RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%51,350
CHHAYA HASMUKH RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%44,850
HASMUKH INDERCHAND RANAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%42,701
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shivagrico Implements, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJESH R PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.17%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
VSL GROWTH CAPITAL PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.17%–––
Rajesh R ParelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––
POLSON TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––
POLSEN TIE UP PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%–––––––––
DEEPINDER SINGH POONIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
VSL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––
VSL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.16%–––1.16%–––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––
VSL SECURESECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.