Shiva Cement logo

Shiva Cement shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHIVACEMBSE: 532323Cement & Cement ProductsSmall Cap

Shiva Cement Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 2000
Last close ₹13.06up ₹0.30 (2.35%)BSE ₹13.02

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.76.

29 Oct: open ₹12.76, high ₹13.40, low ₹12.61

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹11.80Low, 5 Oct 2026₹26.60High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹385 Cr1,788th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
1,45,71980.1% delivered

Shiva Cement's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shiva Cement, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.50%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others33.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
66.50%0.07%66.50%0.11%0.07%33.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.62%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.46%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.50%66.50%66.50%
Indian promoters35.62%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%54.44%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.46%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.50%66.50%66.50%
64.38%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%45.56%45.56%45.56%45.56%45.56%45.56%45.56%45.56%45.56%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.54%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%33.56%33.56%33.56%33.56%33.56%33.56%33.56%33.50%33.50%33.50%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares15.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue19,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00019,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,00029,50,00,000
Shares locked in80,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shiva Cement shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

35,273Dec 1635,449Mar 1736,026Jun 1740,914Sep 1747,579Dec 1747,612Mar 1847,974Jun 1847,626Sep 1847,405Dec 1846,764Mar 1946,171Jun 1945,663Sep 1945,018Dec 1944,464Mar 2045,048Jun 2044,784Sep 2044,650Dec 2045,682Mar 2145,679Jun 2146,163Sep 2146,479Dec 2146,097Mar 2248,531Jun 2248,689Sep 2247,663Dec 2247,063Mar 2346,315Jun 2346,436Sep 2347,747Dec 2350,354Mar 2455,596Jun 2457,498Sep 2457,781Dec 2457,597Mar 2557,241Jun 2556,800Sep 2556,064Dec 2555,238Mar 2654,974Jun 2654,376Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders35,27335,44936,02640,91447,57947,61247,97447,62647,40546,76446,17145,66345,01844,46445,04844,78444,65045,68245,67946,16346,47946,09748,53148,68947,66347,06346,31546,43647,74750,35455,59657,49857,78157,59757,24156,80056,06455,23854,97454,376
12333322222111111112222222222222222222222
Indian promoters12333322222111111112222222222222222222222
35,26135,44636,02340,91147,57647,61047,97247,62447,40346,76246,17045,66245,01744,46345,04744,78344,64945,68145,67746,16146,47746,09548,52948,68747,66147,06146,31346,43447,74550,35255,59457,49657,77957,59557,23956,79856,06255,23654,97254,374
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shiva Cement promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JSW CEMENT LIMITED, 66.23%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JSW CEMENT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others66.23%19,53,81,478
ANUSHREE PARTH JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%7,94,230
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shiva Cement, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CELSIA PHILOMENA BOCARROResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
HARSH VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%3.90%3.90%3.86%3.94%3.88%3.66%2.97%2.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANUBHA INVESTMENTS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.75%–––––––––––1.36%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANGALA SUBHASH RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.33%–––1.57%1.57%1.50%–1.22%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMARTH COMMODITIES MERCHANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.89%1.85%2.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRD SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES (I) LTDOther non-institutions––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions–3.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAVARIA TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAJRANG ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPLENDOR POWER LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.35%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACC LIMITEDOther non-institutions12.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HANURANG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHAMAYA COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHIKA STOCK BROKING LTDOther non-institutions1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.