Sayaji Hotels (Indore) logo

Sayaji Hotels (Indore) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544080Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Sayaji Hotels (Indore) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024
Last close ₹1,230.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,230.00.

29 Oct: open ₹1,168.50, high ₹1,230.00, low ₹1,168.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹702.05Low, 16 Dec 2025₹1,430.00High, 2 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹375 Cr2,173rd largest listed
P/E
134.05
P/E without one-offs
92.63
P/B
5.61
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
4.3%
ROE without one-offs
6.2%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
2.89
Volume, BSE
10

Sayaji Hotels (Indore)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sayaji Hotels (Indore), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters76.65%
  • Individuals and others23.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
80.65%19.35%74.95%74.95%74.95%44.08%44.08%44.08%41.36%80.65%80.65%80.65%79.51%76.65%25.05%25.05%25.05%55.92%55.92%55.92%58.64%19.35%19.35%19.35%20.49%23.35%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.95%74.95%74.95%44.08%44.08%44.08%41.36%80.65%80.65%80.65%79.51%76.65%
Indian promoters74.95%74.95%74.95%44.08%44.08%44.08%41.36%80.65%80.65%80.65%76.12%73.26%
Foreign promoters––––––––––3.39%3.39%
25.05%25.05%25.05%55.92%55.92%55.92%58.64%19.35%19.35%19.35%20.49%23.35%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares17.14%17.14%2.28%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.24%7.24%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue30,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,60530,46,605
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sayaji Hotels (Indore) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,462Dec 231,420Mar 241,383Jun 241,397Sep 241,394Dec 241,372Mar 251,344Jun 251,318Sep 251,321Dec 251,315Mar 261,308Jun 261,287Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4621,4201,3831,3971,3941,3721,3441,3181,3211,3151,3081,287
141414111010101313131312
Indian promoters141414111010101313131211
Foreign promoters––––––––––11
1,4481,4061,3691,3861,3841,3621,3341,3051,3081,3021,2951,275
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sayaji Hotels (Indore) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CENTURY 21 OFFICESPACE PRIVATE LIMITED, 28.89%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CENTURY 21 OFFICESPACE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others28.89%8,80,301
ANISHA RAOOF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.96%3,33,879
SUCHITRA DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.33%2,84,167
MP ENTERTAINMENT AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.83%1,77,510
RAOOF RAZAK DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.68%1,73,178
ZUBER YUSUF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.92%1,50,000
AZHAR YUSUF DHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.82%1,46,782
SANYA DHANANINon-resident and foreign individuals3.39%1,03,202
PRINT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.73%83,143
RAFIQUNNISA MAQSOOD MERCHANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%3,022
SHAMIM SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%34
MANSOOR M MEMONIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%17
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sayaji Hotels (Indore), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEEPDER REAL ESTATE LLPOther non-institutions–––7.67%7.67%7.68%7.68%7.68%7.68%7.68%7.68%7.68%
ABDUL GANI SARFARAZ YUSUF DHANANINon-resident Indians–4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%
ROHINI S. UDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
DEEPAK SINGH SANDHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.47%
NASREEN YUSUF DHANANINon-resident Indians4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
SAYAJI HOTELS (INDORE) LIMITED- SUSPENSE ESCROWOther non-institutions1.19%–1.14%1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
Sana Yusuf DhananiNon-resident Indians4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%–––––
Aditi Abdul Gani Sarfaraz DhananiNon-resident Indians–4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.08%4.07%–––––
Roshini S. UdarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.00%–––––
Print Solutions - Shil Open Offer Account Operated By Mufg Intime India Private LimitedCompanies––––––2.73%–––––
Abdul Ghani Sarfaraz Yusuf DhananiNon-resident Indians4.29%–––––––––––
Mahek Sarfaraz DhananiNon-resident Indians4.07%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DEEPAK SINGH SANDHU newly named at 1.47%