Shilp Gravures logo

Shilp Gravures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHILGRAVQBSE: 513709Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shilp Gravures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹131.46down ₹1.94 (1.45%)BSE ₹131.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹133.40.

29 Oct: open ₹136.09, high ₹137.90, low ₹125.25

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹125.70Low, 23 Oct 2026₹269.80High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹81 Cr2,872nd largest listed
P/E
12.16
P/E without one-offs
8.82
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
1.60%
ROE
6.5%
ROE without one-offs
9.0%
ROCE
8.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
10,65684.8% delivered

Shilp Gravures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shilp Gravures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.83%
  • Individuals and others39.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.83%39.17%60.83%39.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.39%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.73%60.78%60.79%60.79%60.79%60.79%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.81%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%
Indian promoters31.60%31.73%31.73%31.73%31.73%31.73%31.73%31.73%31.95%32.00%32.00%32.00%32.00%32.00%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.02%32.02%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%
Foreign promoters28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%28.79%––––––
39.61%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.27%39.22%39.21%39.21%39.21%39.21%39.20%39.20%39.20%39.20%39.20%39.20%39.19%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.17%39.17%39.17%39.17%39.17%39.17%
Shares in issue61,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,80061,49,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shilp Gravures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,815Dec 164,683Mar 175,325Jun 175,581Sep 175,395Dec 175,619Mar 185,855Jun 185,672Sep 185,654Dec 185,544Mar 195,513Jun 195,381Sep 195,291Dec 195,199Mar 205,170Jun 204,980Sep 205,031Dec 205,155Mar 215,738Jun 215,847Sep 215,540Dec 215,453Mar 225,457Jun 225,383Sep 225,240Dec 225,137Mar 235,189Jun 236,216Sep 236,197Dec 236,224Mar 246,499Jun 246,586Sep 246,196Dec 246,127Mar 255,924Jun 255,753Sep 255,646Dec 255,504Mar 265,474Jun 265,639Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8154,6835,3255,5815,3955,6195,8555,6725,6545,5445,5135,3815,2915,1995,1704,9805,0315,1555,7385,8475,5405,4535,4575,3835,2405,1375,1896,2166,1976,2246,4996,5866,1966,1275,9245,7535,6465,5045,4745,639
31313131313132343232313131323232323131313131313131303030303030302929222222
Indian promoters29292929292929292727272727282828282727272727272727262626262626262525222222
Foreign promoters2222223555444444444444444444444444––––––
4,7844,6525,2945,5505,3645,5885,8235,6385,6225,5125,4825,3505,2605,1675,1384,9484,9995,1245,7075,8165,5095,4225,4265,3525,2095,1075,1596,1866,1676,1946,4696,5566,1676,0985,9225,7515,6445,5025,4725,637
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shilp Gravures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AIKYAM SAMPATI MANAGEMENT LLP, 60.75%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AIKYAM SAMPATI MANAGEMENT LLPIndian companies, trusts and others60.75%37,35,839
Pranav Chandrakant BhalaraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shilp Gravures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Anu NarayanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.42%1.42%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.25%2.34%2.26%2.26%2.26%1.94%1.92%1.92%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.75%1.82%1.80%1.79%
Saraswatiben Dahayabhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––
Ashok JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.95%2.06%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%3.12%–––––––––––––
Alka JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––
Manisha LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%––––––––––––––
Saraswatiben Dayhabhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––––––––––––––
Pravin kantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anil Kumar GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.06%1.06%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Seema GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Naresh Umedlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashok Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs 1.79%, −0.01 pts