Shervani Industrial Syndicate logo

Shervani Industrial Syndicate shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHERVANIBSE: 526117RealtySmall Cap

Shervani Industrial Syndicate Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1993
Last close ₹333.40up ₹5.45 (1.66%)BSE ₹301.95

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹327.95.

29 Oct: open ₹301.95, high ₹344.00, low ₹301.95

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹265.00Low, 29 Jun 2026₹453.00High, 1 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹86 Cr2,982nd largest listed
P/E
329.93
P/B
0.65
Dividend yield
0.75%
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
−1.1%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, NSE
4195.1% delivered

Shervani Industrial Syndicate's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shervani Industrial Syndicate, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.07%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others37.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.10%0.01%62.07%0.01%37.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.28%55.24%60.21%60.21%63.00%63.00%63.00%63.00%63.00%63.00%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.08%62.10%60.22%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%
Indian promoters50.28%55.24%60.21%60.21%63.00%63.00%63.00%63.00%63.00%63.00%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.08%62.10%60.22%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%
49.72%44.76%39.79%39.79%37.00%37.00%37.00%37.00%37.00%37.00%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.92%37.90%39.78%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%
Shares in issue32,60,25032,60,25032,60,25032,60,25031,16,01831,16,01831,16,01831,16,01831,16,01831,16,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01827,01,01825,72,97325,72,97325,72,97325,72,97325,72,97325,72,97325,72,97325,72,97325,72,97325,72,97325,72,973
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shervani Industrial Syndicate shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,346Dec 161,353Mar 171,397Jun 171,444Sep 171,490Dec 171,724Mar 181,854Jun 182,039Sep 182,112Dec 182,183Mar 192,122Jun 192,174Sep 192,085Dec 192,084Mar 202,118Jun 202,159Sep 202,193Dec 202,137Mar 212,190Jun 212,254Sep 212,211Dec 212,173Mar 222,035Jun 222,010Sep 221,862Dec 221,862Mar 231,801Jun 232,316Sep 232,360Dec 232,916Mar 242,540Jun 242,456Sep 242,457Dec 242,355Mar 252,255Jun 252,229Sep 252,174Dec 252,128Mar 262,130Jun 262,130Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3461,3531,3971,4441,4901,7241,8542,0392,1122,1832,1222,1742,0852,0842,1182,1592,1932,1372,1902,2542,2112,1732,0352,0101,8621,8621,8012,3162,3602,9162,5402,4562,4572,3552,2552,2292,1742,1282,1302,130
22222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222212121181816161212121212
Indian promoters22222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222212121181816161212121212
1,3241,3311,3751,4221,4681,7021,8322,0172,0902,1612,1002,1522,0632,0622,0962,1372,1712,1152,1682,2322,1892,1512,0131,9881,8401,8401,7792,2942,3392,8952,5192,4382,4392,3392,2392,2172,1622,1162,1182,118
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shervani Industrial Syndicate promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SALEEM IQBAL SHERVANI, 38.60%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SALEEM IQBAL SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.60%9,93,096
AZHER NISAR SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.52%1,67,740
SAAD MUSTAFA SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.74%96,130
URSALA FATIMA SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.41%87,835
MUSTAFA RASHID SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.98%76,575
LEBENSRAUM INFRA PVT LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others2.77%71,221
RUBINA SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%66,655
ZEHRA SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%12,718
AISRA AMRAH FATIMA SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%8,950
WAQF HAJI BHIKKAN (A Waqf considered under the Trust Category)Indian companies, trusts and others0.30%7,840
MOHD. ADIL MUSTAFA SHERVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%6,925
SHERVANI FABRICS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.06%1,450
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shervani Industrial Syndicate, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Frost Traders Private LimitedCompanies–12.29%12.29%12.29%12.86%12.86%12.86%12.86%12.86%12.86%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.24%2.84%2.82%2.82%
GLOBEONE CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.17%–1.34%1.45%
VIBHA NIRJAY SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.03%1.03%1.10%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.24%––––
Imran HasanRelatives of promoters1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.19%––––––––––
ASLAM QADAR KHANRelatives of promoters3.39%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.42%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.08%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––3.09%3.09%3.09%–––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION PROTECTION FUNDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.94%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%3.09%–––––––––––––––––
ARVIND KUMAR SANCHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.10%1.11%1.23%1.23%1.16%1.16%1.34%1.31%1.31%1.28%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND KUMAR J. SANCHETI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.36%1.33%1.26%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND KUMAR J. SANCHETIOther non-institutions––––––1.30%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MENTOR FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRR Shares & Securities LtdOther non-institutions––1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value13.96%9.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GLOBEONE CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED 1.45%, +0.11 pts; VIBHA NIRJAY SINGH 1.10%, +0.07 pts