Shera Energy logo

Shera Energy shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHERAIndustrial Products

Shera Energy Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2023 · Issue price ₹57
Last close ₹163.05down ₹0.25 (0.15%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹163.30.

27 Oct: open ₹161.00, high ₹163.55, low ₹156.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹94.95Low, 30 Mar 2026₹207.45High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹398 Cr
P/E
11.66
P/B
2.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.7%
ROCE
17.7%
Debt to equity
1.06
Volume, NSE
44,00084.1% delivered

Shera Energy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shera Energy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.35%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.51%
  • Individuals and others36.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.58%0.00%63.50%63.58%63.58%63.58%63.58%61.72%61.72%62.35%62.35%6.34%0.22%0.00%0.02%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.09%0.00%0.07%0.45%0.74%0.90%0.90%1.51%30.15%36.12%36.42%36.34%35.96%37.53%37.38%36.75%36.14%Mar 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
63.50%63.58%63.58%63.58%63.58%61.72%61.72%62.35%62.35%
Indian promoters63.50%63.58%63.58%63.58%63.58%61.72%61.72%62.35%62.35%
36.49%36.42%36.42%36.42%36.42%38.28%38.28%37.65%37.65%
Shares in issue2,27,88,3472,27,88,3472,27,88,3472,27,88,3472,27,88,3472,44,39,3472,44,39,3472,44,39,3472,44,39,347
Shares locked in1,73,62,3471,66,12,34745,60,00045,60,0001,12,04,4751,28,55,4751,28,67,4755,94,00090,49,334
Promoters' shares locked in1,44,72,1421,44,72,14245,60,00045,60,0001,06,97,4751,12,91,4751,12,91,4755,94,00088,08,334
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shera Energy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

801Mar 231,084Sep 231,621Mar 242,284Sep 242,168Dec 242,098Mar 252,068Sep 251,973Mar 262,047Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8011,0841,6212,2842,1682,0982,0681,9732,047
556667777
Indian promoters556667777
7961,0791,6152,2782,1622,0912,0611,9662,040
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shera Energy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHEIKH NASEEM, 31.46%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHEIKH NASEEMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.46%76,89,334100.00%
ISHA INFRAPOWER PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.41%57,20,6670.00%
SHIVANI SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.17%10,20,000100.00%
SAHIL SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%5,92,14114.35%
ISHA SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%2,08,0003.85%
ALISHA SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%6,000100.00%
GARIMA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shera Energy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MOMENTUM BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.46%1.46%1.55%
HOLANI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.63%1.11%1.11%1.08%1.18%1.24%1.23%1.25%1.25%
KESHAV ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%
BHUPESH KUMAR LODHA & SONS HUFOther non-institutions–––1.01%–––––
MAVEN INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II3.49%––––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II2.63%––––––––
SUNIL DANGAYACHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOMENTUM BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 1.55%, +0.09 pts