Shekhawati Industries logo

Shekhawati Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHEKHAWATIBSE: 533301Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shekhawati Industries Limited · Formerly Shekhawati Poly-Yarn · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2011
Last close ₹24.27up ₹0.27 (1.13%)BSE ₹24.60

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.00.

30 Oct: open ₹24.48, high ₹25.20, low ₹23.05

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹9.12Low, 30 Mar 2026₹33.26High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹84 Cr3,452nd largest listed
P/E
9.64
P/B
3.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
39.1%
ROCE
0.7%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
62,331

Shekhawati Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shekhawati Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.55%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others34.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.55%0.00%65.55%34.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%54.32%54.32%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.52%57.81%58.02%58.02%62.37%64.12%64.12%64.12%64.12%64.08%65.55%
Indian promoters49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%54.32%54.32%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.52%57.81%58.02%58.02%62.37%64.12%64.12%64.12%64.12%64.08%65.55%
50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%45.68%45.68%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.48%42.19%41.98%41.98%37.63%35.88%35.88%35.88%35.88%35.92%34.45%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%30.12%30.12%28.46%28.46%28.46%28.46%28.46%24.68%24.68%24.68%24.68%24.68%24.68%15.65%15.65%15.65%15.65%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue34,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,00034,47,00,0003,44,70,0003,44,70,0003,44,70,0003,44,70,0003,44,70,0003,44,70,0003,44,70,0003,44,70,0003,44,70,000
Shares locked in15,59,09,3308,86,41,6188,86,41,6187,23,68,2355,44,80,6537,23,68,2357,23,68,2357,23,68,2357,23,68,2357,23,68,2352,84,80,653––––––––00000000000000–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in10,36,88,2357,23,68,2357,23,68,2357,23,68,2355,44,80,6537,23,68,2357,23,68,2357,23,68,2357,23,68,2357,23,68,2352,84,80,653––––––––00000000000000–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shekhawati Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,244Dec 165,387Mar 175,836Jun 176,297Sep 177,562Dec 177,944Mar 187,895Jun 187,839Sep 187,843Dec 187,697Mar 197,720Jun 197,693Sep 197,639Dec 197,607Mar 208,134Jun 208,945Sep 209,329Dec 2010,779Mar 2111,255Jun 2110,983Sep 2110,889Dec 2110,783Mar 2210,828Jun 2210,791Sep 2210,770Dec 2210,782Mar 2310,745Jun 2310,721Sep 2311,474Dec 2312,813Mar 2414,439Jun 2416,638Sep 2418,027Dec 2418,192Mar 2518,076Jun 2517,610Sep 2517,165Dec 2516,913Mar 2616,875Jun 2616,703Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2445,3875,8366,2977,5627,9447,8957,8397,8437,6977,7207,6937,6397,6078,1348,9459,32910,77911,25510,98310,88910,78310,82810,79110,77010,78210,74510,72111,47412,81314,43916,63818,02718,19218,07617,61017,16516,91316,87516,703
77777777777777777777777777677777789911111111
Indian promoters77777777777777777777777777677777789911111111
4,2375,3805,8296,2907,5557,9377,8887,8327,8367,6907,7137,6867,6327,6008,1278,9389,32210,77211,24810,97610,88210,77610,82110,78410,76310,77510,73910,71411,46712,80614,43216,63118,02018,18418,06717,60117,15416,90216,86416,692
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shekhawati Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MUKESH RAMNIRANJAN RUIA, 22.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MUKESH RAMNIRANJAN RUIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.92%79,00,000
SKI BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.84%61,50,000
SHREY MUKESH RUIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.89%41,00,000
SKI REALTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.56%26,06,587
KALPANA MUKESH RUIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%7,50,000
M. R. RUIA FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others1.89%6,51,000
MUKESH RAMNIRANJAN RUIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%4,35,000
VINAYAK CLOTHINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1,000
ALTIUS BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%5
RAMNIRANJAN N RUIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
ISHANI MUKESH RUIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shekhawati Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMAX NETWORK PVT LTDCompanies3.22%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%–
AZURA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.17%6.99%6.08%1.74%––––––
S & D SHARE & STOCK PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%3.19%3.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIKAS TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%1.29%1.84%1.26%–1.26%1.51%1.51%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAATH FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYAPRABHU INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RG BJ TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAJANAND INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.72%3.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VASTUPAL INFRASTRUCTUREPRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.80%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YASH INFRA REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHANKHESHWAR SPINNERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AMAX NETWORK PVT LTD no longer named, from 3.21%