Shri Bajrang Alliance logo

Shri Bajrang Alliance shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHBAJRGBSE: 526981Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹157.88up ₹10.47 (7.10%)BSE ₹158.20

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹147.41.

27 Oct: open ₹145.00, high ₹158.94, low ₹144.98

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹130.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹213.00High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹142 Cr2,590th largest listed
P/E
3.13
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.6%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
7,13395.1% delivered

Shri Bajrang Alliance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shri Bajrang Alliance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.97%
  • Individuals and others36.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
64.83%35.17%63.97%36.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.78%60.78%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%64.83%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%
Indian promoters60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.78%60.78%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%64.83%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%
39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.22%39.22%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%35.17%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%
Shares in issue90,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00092,21,10090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shri Bajrang Alliance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,755Dec 161,765Mar 171,760Jun 171,738Sep 171,772Dec 171,770Mar 181,773Jun 181,767Sep 181,772Dec 181,752Mar 191,778Jun 191,761Sep 191,741Dec 191,739Mar 201,724Jun 201,686Sep 201,676Dec 202,158Mar 212,770Jun 213,527Sep 213,808Dec 213,846Mar 223,891Jun 224,207Sep 224,196Dec 224,126Mar 234,093Jun 234,126Sep 234,575Dec 234,669Mar 245,727Jun 245,639Sep 245,670Dec 245,553Mar 255,446Jun 255,338Sep 255,249Dec 255,096Mar 265,094Jun 265,199Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7551,7651,7601,7381,7721,7701,7731,7671,7721,7521,7781,7611,7411,7391,7241,6861,6762,1582,7703,5273,8083,8463,8914,2074,1964,1264,0934,1264,5754,6695,7275,6395,6705,5535,4465,3385,2495,0965,0945,199
24242424242424242424242424242424242424242424242424242424242423242423222222222222
Indian promoters24242424242424242424242424242424242424242424242424242424242423242423222222222222
1,7311,7411,7361,7141,7481,7461,7491,7431,7481,7281,7541,7371,7171,7151,7001,6621,6522,1342,7463,5033,7843,8223,8674,1834,1724,1024,0694,1024,5514,6455,7045,6155,6465,5305,4245,3165,2275,0745,0725,177
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shri Bajrang Alliance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajendra Goel and Sons, 9.42%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajendra Goel and SonsIndian companies, trusts and others9.42%8,47,500
Narendra GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.10%7,28,925
Suresh GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.29%5,66,325
Anand Goel and Sons HufIndian companies, trusts and others5.70%5,13,400
Suresh Goel and Sons HufIndian companies, trusts and others5.36%4,82,400
Anand GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.95%4,45,694
Suman GoelIndian companies, trusts and others4.66%4,19,711
Narendra Goel Sons HufIndian companies, trusts and others4.35%3,91,500
Rajendra GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.40%3,06,125
Dinesh Goel and Sons (Huf)Indian companies, trusts and others1.82%1,63,500
Suresh GoelIndian companies, trusts and others1.46%1,31,100
Rajendra GoelIndian companies, trusts and others1.40%1,26,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shri Bajrang Alliance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Atlanta Securities Pvt LtdCompanies8.45%8.45%15.05%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%–––––8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%8.41%
Pradeep Kumar AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.99%2.08%2.00%1.88%1.87%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.81%2.81%2.83%2.72%2.77%2.81%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.65%2.52%––––––––––––––
Tanvi Jignesh MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.23%1.31%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.07%1.08%1.06%1.08%1.07%1.06%––––––––––––––
Kishan Gopal MohtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––
Shri Bajrang Energy Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
Mahesh Kumar Agrawal (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––4.33%3.28%3.28%3.29%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.18%–––––––––––––––––––––
Anil Dhanpat AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.93%1.93%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
Scan Steels LimitedOther non-institutions4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Mahesh Kumar AgrawalOther non-institutions3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anil Dhanpatlal AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gyan Chand ShadijaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.57%1.63%1.97%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.