Shayona Engineering logo

Shayona Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544686Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

SHAYONA ENGINEERING LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2026
Last close ₹142.65down ₹18.35 (11.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹161.00.

29 Oct: open ₹162.00, high ₹165.00, low ₹140.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 30 Jan 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹119.00Low, 25 Mar 2026₹170.00High, 27 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹56 Cr3,384th largest listed
P/E
13.74
P/B
2.08
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jan 2026
ROE
15.2%
Debt to equity
0.76
Volume, BSE
3,13,000

Shayona Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shayona Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.14%
  • Foreign institutions0.31%
  • Individuals and others35.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.14%0.31%64.14%64.14%0.31%0.31%35.55%35.55%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
64.14%64.14%
Indian promoters64.14%64.14%
35.86%35.86%
Shares in issue38,92,26838,92,268
Shares locked in28,60,26828,60,268
Promoters' shares locked in24,96,50024,96,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shayona Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

236Mar 26232Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders236232
33
Indian promoters33
233229
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shayona Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is VIPUL BHIKHABHAI SOLANKI, 51.24%.

Holder
VIPUL BHIKHABHAI SOLANKIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.24%19,94,500100.00%
GAURAV RATUKUMAR PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.99%3,50,000100.00%
KINNARIBEN VIPULBHAI SOLANKIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.91%1,52,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shayona Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
HORIZON FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies1.80%1.95%
VAIBHAV AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%
SHAILI V PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%
ARJAL ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%
KINGSMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.54%–
DANISHMAND MOHAMED ALI MERCHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KINGSMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.54%; DANISHMAND MOHAMED ALI MERCHANT no longer named, from 1.31%; SHAILI V PATEL newly named at 1.18%; 1 more moved