Shantanu Sheorey Aquakult logo

Shantanu Sheorey Aquakult shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531925Food ProductsSmall Cap

Shantanu Sheorey Aquakult ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹1.10down ₹0.03 (2.65%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.13.

29 Oct: open ₹1.09, high ₹1.10, low ₹1.09

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1.68High, 2 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹3.84 Cr5,087th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−103.8%
ROCE
−84.4%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, BSE
15,291

Shantanu Sheorey Aquakult's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shantanu Sheorey Aquakult, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters9.43%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others90.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
90.57%9.43%9.43%90.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%
Indian promoters9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%
90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%90.57%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shantanu Sheorey Aquakult shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,080Dec 161,025Mar 171,032Jun 171,047Sep 171,142Dec 171,323Mar 181,406Jun 181,434Sep 181,501Dec 181,502Mar 191,516Jun 191,551Sep 191,588Dec 191,661Mar 201,663Jun 201,665Sep 201,819Dec 201,927Mar 212,365Jun 212,951Sep 214,239Dec 215,967Mar 225,954Jun 225,978Sep 226,075Dec 226,043Mar 236,022Jun 236,185Sep 236,424Dec 237,278Mar 247,559Jun 247,638Sep 248,470Dec 248,624Mar 258,546Jun 258,513Sep 258,460Dec 258,395Mar 268,333Jun 268,319Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0801,0251,0321,0471,1421,3231,4061,4341,5011,5021,5161,5511,5881,6611,6631,6651,8191,9272,3652,9514,2395,9675,9545,9786,0756,0436,0226,1856,4247,2787,5597,6388,4708,6248,5468,5138,4608,3958,3338,319
8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
1,0721,0171,0241,0391,1341,3151,3981,4261,4931,4941,5081,5431,5801,6531,6551,6571,8111,9192,3572,9434,2315,9595,9465,9706,0676,0356,0146,1776,4167,2707,5517,6308,4628,6168,5388,5058,4528,3878,3258,311
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shantanu Sheorey Aquakult promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shantanu S Sheorey, 9.26%.

Holder
Shantanu S SheoreyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.26%32,31,3000
Nayantara Katkar SheoreyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%37,3100
Vijay B SheoreyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%13,0100
Nima Sushil WelinkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,6000
Waman Sushil WelinkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,0105,010
Vivekanand SheoreyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5100
Sushil Waman WelinkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8000
Sangeeta W WelinkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Shantanu Sheorey Aquakult, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sandeep Kumar HisariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––1.93%
Akshay AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.39%1.79%1.91%
Leeladevi Bholaram AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Sivarama Prasad ChitturiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Srinivas Rao KatragaddaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Arjundas KhatriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Nawal Kishore MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Sadhna RaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Jainam Properties Private LimitedCompanies–––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Kritika Jajoo .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Suryaprabhakara Rao MaddipatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Paresh Jaysukhlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Sandeep Kumar Sawarmal HisariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–
Yashovardhan Sinha HufOther non-institutions––––––4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%–4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%––––––––––
Lalitkumar GopilalOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.86%1.69%1.80%2.14%2.40%2.40%2.40%––––––––––
National Stock Exchange of India Limited Account Karvy Stock Broking LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––––
Pareshkumar Jaysukhlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––
Aarti SingalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%–1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––––––––––––––
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%––––––––––––––––
Pareskumar Jaysukhlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––––––––––––––
Pareshbhai Jaysukhlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LTDOther non-institutions––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%1.73%1.49%1.49%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––––––––––––
ATMA RAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––
SRINIVAS BODDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––
HIRA LAL KHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––
PANKIL JAYSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHIBIN SAJU THOMASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.01%1.06%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
Sawar Mal HisariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––
MADDIPATI SURYAPRABHAKARA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HANSABEN HASMUKHBHAI AMINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIP MANOHAR PACHANGREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYSUKHLAL MANSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WAYS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEROIC MERCANTILEOther non-institutions–––2.23%2.11%2.45%2.45%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.59%1.59%–2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADAN TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions–––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANUMITA INFRASTRUCTUREOther non-institutions–––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RELIANCE SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHORE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZUBER TRADING LLP .Other non-institutions–––––1.01%1.42%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 57 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sandeep Kumar Hisaria newly named at 1.93%; Sandeep Kumar Sawarmal Hisaria no longer named, from 1.93%; Akshay Aggarwal 1.91%, +0.12 pts