Shantai Industries logo

Shantai Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512297Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Shantai Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 1986
Last close ₹94.58up ₹0.58 (0.62%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹94.00.

26 Oct: open ₹94.10, high ₹94.94, low ₹93.06

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹11.69Low, 19 Nov 2025₹102.01High, 15 May 2026
Market cap
₹71 Cr3,512th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
11.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−21.6%
ROCE
−24.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
7,127

Shantai Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shantai Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.40%
  • Individuals and others25.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.40%25.60%74.40%25.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%
Indian promoters74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%
25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%
Shares in issue5,00,0005,00,0005,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shantai Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

396Dec 16408Mar 17532Jun 17617Sep 17602Dec 17599Mar 18595Jun 18593Sep 18590Dec 18581Mar 19577Jun 19584Sep 19575Dec 19573Mar 20572Jun 20572Sep 20564Dec 20563Mar 21552Jun 21567Sep 21582Dec 21597Mar 22593Jun 22587Sep 22579Dec 22575Mar 23573Jun 23575Sep 23580Dec 23608Mar 24604Jun 24611Sep 24609Dec 24656Mar 251,410Jun 251,374Sep 251,349Dec 251,284Mar 261,338Jun 261,249Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3964085326176025995955935905815775845755735725725645635525675825975935875795755735755806086046116096561,4101,3741,3491,2841,3381,249
6666666666666666666666666666666555555555
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666555555555
3904025266115965935895875845755715785695675665665585575465615765915875815735695675695746025986066046511,4051,3691,3441,2791,3331,244
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shantai Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RADHE DHOKLA PRIVATE LIMITED, 66.40%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RADHE DHOKLA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others66.40%49,80,000
JINESH KANAIYALAL PANDAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.00%3,75,000
PANDAV PRADIPKUMAR VIJAYBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%75,000
PANDAV DISHANT KANUBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%75,000
NIKUNJ VIJAYBHAI PRAJAPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%75,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shantai Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRAKASHCHAND SANDHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.84%3.84%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%1.81%
PRAKASHCHAND SANDH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.13%
SWEETY SANDHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.13%
SANDH GANESHKUMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–
SANJU GANESH SANDHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–
GANESH KUMAR SANDHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––
SUMAN VIJAYKUMAR SANDHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––
VIJAY KUMAR SANDHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%–––
SWEETY PRAKASHCHAND SANDHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.02%––––––
MANOJ KUMAR KANDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––
SANJAY SURESH SHAH HUFResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.36%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.09%–––––––
SHYAMA SANJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––
PRAKASHCHAND SIKHARCHAND SANDH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––
PRAKASHCHAND SIKHARCHAND SANDHOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
R. WADIWALA SECURITIES PVT LTDResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY SURESH SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRAKASHCHAND SANDH 1.81%, −2.17 pts; PRAKASHCHAND SANDH HUF 1.13%, −0.02 pts; SWEETY SANDH 1.13%, −0.02 pts