Shangar Decor logo

Shangar Decor shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540259Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

SHANGAR DECOR LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2017
Last close ₹0.21₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.21.

29 Oct: open ₹0.21, high ₹0.22, low ₹0.21

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.17Low, 30 Mar 2026₹0.35High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,524th largest listed
P/E
3.50
P/B
0.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.0%
ROCE
6.0%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
3,76,475

Shangar Decor's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shangar Decor, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.96%
  • Individuals and others97.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
97.06%2.94%2.96%97.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%57.96%57.96%57.96%24.75%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%2.96%2.96%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.96%2.96%
Indian promoters65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%65.35%57.96%57.96%57.96%24.75%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%22.96%2.96%2.96%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.96%2.96%
34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%34.65%42.04%42.04%42.04%75.25%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%77.04%97.04%97.04%97.06%97.06%97.06%97.06%97.04%97.04%
Shares in issue30,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,10030,60,1001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4001,22,40,4009,79,23,20048,96,16,00048,96,16,00048,96,16,00048,96,16,00048,96,16,00048,96,16,00048,96,16,000
Shares locked in19,99,70019,99,70019,99,70019,99,700–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in19,99,70019,99,70019,99,70019,99,700–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shangar Decor shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

536Mar 17536Jun 17536Sep 17584Dec 17587Mar 18541Jun 18542Sep 18545Dec 18529Mar 19526Jun 19528Sep 19529Dec 19534Mar 20537Jun 20648Sep 201,346Dec 209,919Mar 2112,006Jun 2111,280Sep 2110,583Dec 2110,567Mar 2210,567Jun 2210,567Sep 2210,567Dec 2210,567Mar 2310,567Jun 239,040Sep 238,844Dec 238,657Mar 248,662Jun 248,539Sep 2410,767Dec 2414,264Mar 2524,319Jun 2546,980Sep 2545,282Dec 2543,527Mar 2642,691Jun 2642,059Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5365365365845875415425455295265285295345376481,3469,91912,00611,28010,58310,56710,56710,56710,56710,56710,5679,0408,8448,6578,6628,53910,76714,26424,31946,98045,28243,52742,69142,059
777777777777777777777777777777777666677
Indian promoters777777777777777777777777777777777666677
5295295295775805345355385225195215225275306411,3399,91211,99911,27310,57610,56010,56010,56010,56010,56010,5609,0338,8378,6508,6558,53210,76014,25724,31346,97445,27643,52142,68442,052
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shangar Decor promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHAH SAPANA VIPUL, 1.17%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHAH SAPANA VIPULIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%57,25,000
PARUL SAMIR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%41,26,000
SAUMIL SHRENIKBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%33,00,000
SAMIRBHAI RASIKLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%9,69,940
HIMANI MOULIN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,26,000
SAHIL S SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,26,000
MOULIN SAMIR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,26,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shangar Decor, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RADHIKA RASTOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%2.74%
SARITA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–2.13%2.36%
ROOPALI . MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%
KULDEEP KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–1.88%1.88%
JAYA MOHNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–
NOBLE POLYMERS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%––1.77%1.77%1.77%–––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTAL (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%––––
AVENUE BUSINESS CENTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.08%20.42%20.42%–––––
VIDVHSHAK TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.09%7.09%7.09%–––––
VISHMOR TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.09%7.09%7.09%–––––
LOGIHAZE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.66%6.62%–––––
NIARSH TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.14%5.14%5.14%–––––
SAJM GLOBAL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.29%3.88%–––––
UMA SHANKAR EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.68%3.26%3.26%–––––
JIGISHA USHIRBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%–––––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.79%1.43%1.20%–––––
KRETTO SYSCON LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.44%–––––––
RUTVI KANAKBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.68%–2.68%2.68%4.20%–4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%2.68%–2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%––––––––
KAPADIA FINWEALTH LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%––––––––
RUBIN HIMESH SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%––––––––
ARAVINDA MANDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.36%1.43%1.43%1.39%––––––––
SAHADEB MANDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––
NISHIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––––––
NISHIL FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––
Himesh Rasiklal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––––––
GUJARAT TOOLROOM LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.95%1.95%–––––––––
AMIGANGA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––
PRATIK SHANTILAL JIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.50%4.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK PRAFULCHANDRA VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.50%2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––
TUSHAR SHASHIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.33%2.43%2.43%2.42%2.42%2.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.29%2.29%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MANALI ANILBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%–1.70%1.70%1.53%–1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RANJANBEN BIPINCHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.29%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PROFICIENT MERCHANDISE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH GHORDHANDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI CHINUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.63%1.63%3.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIRTUE CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.75%2.60%2.60%2.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHAVIRBHAI BABUBHAI TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%–2.96%2.82%2.73%–2.31%2.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMALBEN SANJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%1.36%–1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 58 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAYA MOHNANI no longer named, from 1.03%; SARITA . 2.36%, +0.23 pts