Shalimar Productions logo

Shalimar Productions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512499EntertainmentSmall Cap

Shalimar Productions Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1987
Last close ₹0.22₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.22.

27 Oct: open ₹0.22, high ₹0.23, low ₹0.21

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.21Low, 26 Oct 2026₹0.49High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,500th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.22
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.7%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
4,96,339

Shalimar Productions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shalimar Productions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters6.03%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others93.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.97%6.03%6.03%93.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%
Indian promoters17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%
82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%82.79%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%
Shares in issue98,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,31398,43,28,313
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shalimar Productions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,955Dec 166,932Mar 176,940Jun 176,959Sep 177,030Dec 177,078Mar 187,107Jun 187,127Sep 187,133Dec 187,145Mar 197,152Jun 197,226Sep 197,253Dec 197,289Mar 207,358Jun 207,556Sep 207,633Dec 2013,588Mar 2117,199Jun 2136,612Sep 2194,282Dec 211,36,307Mar 221,67,433Jun 221,67,618Sep 221,65,539Dec 221,65,052Mar 231,65,771Jun 231,64,963Sep 231,66,426Dec 231,74,296Mar 241,98,398Jun 242,19,220Sep 242,34,221Dec 242,40,220Mar 252,45,352Jun 252,49,225Sep 252,51,875Dec 252,53,453Mar 262,53,453Jun 262,45,846Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,9556,9326,9406,9597,0307,0787,1077,1277,1337,1457,1527,2267,2537,2897,3587,5567,63313,58817,19936,61294,2821,36,3071,67,4331,67,6181,65,5391,65,0521,65,7711,64,9631,66,4261,74,2961,98,3982,19,2202,34,2212,40,2202,45,3522,49,2252,51,8752,53,4532,53,4532,45,846
9999999999999999999988888888888888888888
Indian promoters9999999999999999999988888888888888888888
6,9466,9236,9316,9507,0217,0697,0987,1187,1247,1367,1437,2177,2447,2807,3497,5477,62413,57917,19036,60394,2741,36,2991,67,4251,67,6101,65,5311,65,0441,65,7631,64,9551,66,4181,74,2881,98,3902,19,2122,34,2132,40,2122,45,3442,49,2172,51,8672,53,4452,53,4452,45,838
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shalimar Productions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAGRECHA FINANCE AND TRADES PVT. LTD, 2.83%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGRECHA FINANCE AND TRADES PVT. LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.83%2,78,91,087
SIB SAGAR TRADE AND AGENCIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.97%1,93,58,000
TILOKCHAND MANAKLAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%76,45,700
ASHA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%32,08,000
VISAGAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%10,00,113
PANKAJ JAYANTILAL DAVEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%2,52,286
TILOKCHAND KOTHARI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8,509
MAHARASHTRA CORPORATION LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%3,824
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shalimar Productions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATHIAMURTHI.R.Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––15.24%15.24%15.24%15.24%15.24%15.24%15.24%15.24%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%
MADHUSUDHAN CHAKRAVARTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%2.74%2.74%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.82%1.82%1.54%
TOLI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
RAVINDER KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.08%1.08%1.02%––––––––
SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––––––
NILESH DINESH OZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.60%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––
R SATHIAMURTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––10.16%15.24%–––––––––––––––––
TURBOT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.07%–3.41%––––––––––––––––––
COBIA DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%1.64%7.10%3.92%–1.90%––––––––––––––––––
ADEQUATE STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD .Other non-institutions––––––––––4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%1.80%––––––––––––––––––
SEABIRD RETAILS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––
SEABIRD DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––
ROLEX VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%–––––––––––––––––––
ALPHA LEON ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––3.56%–––––––––––––––––––
KHEMI AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––––––––––––––––
TOPGAIN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––4.07%2.03%–––––––––––––––––––
FAMOUS INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––
SHIVDARSHAN SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
SHATBHISHA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%––––––––––––––––––––
PAKOBA FINANCE AND TRADES PVT LTDOther non-institutions6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%––––––––––––––––––––
MYSTIC ELECTRONICS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%2.29%––––––––––––––––––––
BHAAVOSHALI MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATEOther non-institutions–––––4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––
SONICTOWN COM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.28%1.28%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS TRADEFIN LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
BANKE BEHARI SHOPPERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%–––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJKUMAR R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––
BIMALKUMAR NATVARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARYADEEP INFRAHOMES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––4.77%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%8.97%8.97%6.53%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
DULCET ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED .Other non-institutions–––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.14%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SANKATMOCHAK TIE UP PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ROOPAM FINANCERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FAMOUS INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions1.63%1.63%–––1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAAVVOSHALI MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––4.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GREATSCOP TRADERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––4.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FLYJOY DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAPISH PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GREATSCOPE TRADERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAKUL KALABHAI KABIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MADHUSUDHAN CHAKRAVARTHY 1.54%, −0.28 pts