Shah Metacorp logo

Shah Metacorp shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHAHBSE: 533275Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shah Metacorp Limited · Formerly Gyscoal Alloys · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2010
Last close ₹2.78up ₹0.10 (3.73%)BSE ₹2.79

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.68.

27 Oct: open ₹2.67, high ₹2.89, low ₹2.67

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.56Low, 26 Aug 2026₹5.88High, 7 May 2026
Market cap
₹285 Cr1,914th largest listed
P/E
21.68
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.6%
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
0.78
Volume, NSE
15,46,30474.7% delivered

Shah Metacorp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shah Metacorp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.51%
  • Foreign institutions0.48%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others67.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.81%0.00%32.51%0.48%67.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.03%61.45%61.70%61.83%62.02%62.26%62.34%62.34%63.27%64.53%64.80%64.86%64.86%64.87%64.88%64.88%64.88%64.94%60.24%54.13%51.50%51.56%51.56%38.19%38.19%39.52%39.52%36.16%36.16%36.16%36.18%29.81%30.87%30.87%33.17%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.49%32.51%
Indian promoters61.03%61.45%61.70%61.83%62.02%62.26%62.34%62.34%63.27%64.53%64.80%64.86%64.86%64.87%64.88%64.88%64.88%64.94%60.24%54.13%51.50%51.56%51.56%38.19%38.19%39.52%39.52%36.16%36.16%36.16%36.18%29.81%30.87%30.87%33.17%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.49%32.51%
38.97%38.55%38.30%38.17%37.98%37.74%37.66%37.66%36.73%35.47%35.20%35.14%35.14%35.13%35.12%35.12%35.12%35.06%39.76%45.87%48.50%48.44%48.44%61.81%61.81%60.48%60.48%63.84%63.84%63.84%63.82%70.19%69.13%69.13%66.83%70.85%70.85%70.85%70.51%67.49%
Shares in issue15,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,91,06,10915,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56015,82,75,56033,23,78,67633,23,78,67641,90,78,67641,90,78,67641,90,78,67641,95,98,67658,48,78,67659,38,78,67659,38,78,67665,97,78,67688,52,10,86688,52,10,86688,52,10,86698,23,74,2281,02,63,74,228
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000003,30,78,3399,64,31,8749,64,31,8742,02,00,0003,64,06,0843,93,49,84520,48,89,84524,34,08,04810,04,08,04810,04,08,14839,17,40,33839,17,40,33839,61,31,16011,86,78,350
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000005,00,1642,07,00,1642,07,00,1642,02,00,0003,64,06,0843,66,66,0845,92,06,08410,03,46,73510,03,46,73510,03,46,73517,50,25,08517,50,25,08517,50,25,08511,86,78,350
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shah Metacorp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,103Dec 165,114Mar 175,718Jun 176,086Sep 176,291Dec 176,140Mar 186,034Jun 185,582Sep 185,557Dec 185,598Mar 195,626Jun 195,679Sep 195,780Dec 195,881Mar 206,073Jun 206,118Sep 206,310Dec 206,865Mar 2112,375Jun 2116,873Sep 2125,871Dec 2135,477Mar 2236,430Jun 2236,271Sep 2237,360Dec 2237,766Mar 2337,957Jun 2343,511Sep 2354,368Dec 2366,903Mar 2482,357Jun 241,08,503Sep 241,12,713Dec 241,19,847Mar 251,23,404Jun 251,19,898Sep 251,15,455Dec 251,11,672Mar 261,09,781Jun 261,11,082Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,1035,1145,7186,0866,2916,1406,0345,5825,5575,5985,6265,6795,7805,8816,0736,1186,3106,86512,37516,87325,87135,47736,43036,27137,36037,76637,95743,51154,36866,90382,3571,08,5031,12,7131,19,8471,23,4041,19,8981,15,4551,11,6721,09,7811,11,082
7777776677777777777777777777755555555555
Indian promoters7777776677777777777777777777755555555555
5,0965,1075,7116,0796,2846,1336,0285,5765,5505,5915,6195,6725,7735,8746,0666,1116,3036,85812,36816,86625,86435,47036,42336,26437,35337,75937,95043,50454,36166,89882,3521,08,4981,12,7081,19,8421,23,3991,19,8931,15,4501,11,6671,09,7761,11,077
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shah Metacorp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mona Viral Shah, 17.76%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mona Viral ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.76%18,22,48,44813,82,48,44845.22%
Sampati Securities LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others8.04%8,25,39,6728,25,39,6720.00%
Viral Mukundbhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.66%6,84,05,2376,84,05,23753.01%
Dipali Manish ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%2,80,8102,80,8100.00%
Viral M Shah HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,91,6591,91,6590.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shah Metacorp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Shah Malavkumar KalpeshNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.28%13.72%
Raba Vismay AmarsinhbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.39%3.39%3.05%2.92%
Dhanjit Real Trade LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.56%2.62%
Tiger Strategies Fund -IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–
Malavkumar Kalpesh ShahNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.96%16.96%16.96%––
Sellwin Traders LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%6.82%5.08%5.08%5.08%––
Aics IndustriesCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.05%2.67%1.66%––
Karni EnterpriseOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.39%––––
Aashirwad Infra Care Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%6.75%–––––
Nirmala Jitendra KatarmalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.27%–––––
Mukesh Mahesh BhanushaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.11%–––––
AASHIRWAD INFRACARE SOLUTION LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%–––––––
NIRMAL KATARMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%––––––––
MUKESH BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––
Mohak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%2.09%3.09%3.09%2.75%2.72%–––––––––
Naman Jayeshbhai Shah HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––
Pinesh Vaghjibhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––
Sanket Jayeshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––
Jayesh Waghjibhai ShahOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––
Prabhaben Chandulal TuverResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.30%–––––––––
Dipsinh Ranjitsinh SolankiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.20%–––––––––
Chandulal Chhaganlal TuverResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.19%–––––––––
Milan Chandubhai TuverResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.19%–––––––––
Pannaben SodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.19%–––––––––
Kanan Mohak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.50%1.18%–––––––––
Kantibhai Jethabhai SodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.03%–––––––––
Mayurkumar Babubhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.78%––––4.78%4.15%3.32%3.12%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%1.49%1.49%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––
Jayesh Waghjibhai Shah HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––––––––
Vismay ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.41%–––––––––––––
Jignesh Amrutlal ThobhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––
Amrutlal Gordhandas ThobhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––
Varshaben Jigneshkumar ThobhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––
Pooja Bhagirath PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––
Jitendra Mohanlal KatarmalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––
Maxspike Capital Management LLPCompanies–––––––1.04%––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––1.23%–––––––––––––––
Monali Samirbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––––––
Kotak Securities LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––
Trilochan Corporate Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.96%–3.28%3.25%2.50%2.58%–1.49%1.44%1.43%1.44%1.44%1.52%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––
Birju Atulkumar JadvaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
Il and Fs Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 44 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Shah Malavkumar Kalpesh 13.72%, −0.91 pts; Dhanjit Real Trade LLP 2.62%, +0.17 pts