Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways logo

Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543391ConstructionSmall Cap

Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2021
Last close ₹81.00down ₹4.00 (4.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹85.00.

26 Oct: open ₹81.00, high ₹81.00, low ₹81.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹74.90Low, 15 Oct 2026₹146.90High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹201 Cr2,188th largest listed
P/E
33.86
P/B
4.94
Dividend yield
0.62%
ROE
14.6%
Debt to equity
2.47
Volume, BSE
1,500

Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.04%
  • Individuals and others36.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
64.78%35.22%64.78%64.78%64.78%64.00%63.38%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.04%35.22%35.22%35.22%36.00%36.62%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.96%Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Mar 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
64.78%64.78%64.78%64.00%63.38%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.04%
Indian promoters64.78%64.78%64.78%64.00%63.38%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.04%
35.22%35.22%35.22%36.00%36.62%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.96%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares31.05%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,2222,48,62,222
Shares locked in–50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000–––––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

220Mar 23213Jun 23328Dec 23488Jun 24673Sep 24849Dec 24879Mar 25906Jun 25906Dec 25908Mar 26895Jun 26886Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders220213328488673849879906906908895886
181818181818181819191918
Indian promoters181818181818181819191918
202195310470655831861888887889876868
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RAJKUMAR DWARKADAS GURBAXANI, 15.04%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJKUMAR DWARKADAS GURBAXANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.04%37,39,500
OMPRAKASH DWARKADAS GURBAXANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.37%35,72,984
SUYOG HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.34%30,68,226
GURUSHANTAPPA LATUREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.02%10,00,000
SUBHASHITA SHIVSHANKAR LATUREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.84%9,54,192
SUYASH SHIVSHANKAR LATUREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.74%9,28,692
SARVATRA FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.00%4,97,600
SAKSHI VIVEK LATUREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.61%3,99,999
SHIVSHANKAR LATUREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.32%3,27,512
SUPRIYA ADITYA GURBAXANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%2,50,000
ADITYA GURBAXANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%2,50,000
SUCHITRA SHIVSHANKAR LATUREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%2,48,116
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
TEJAL ANIL DIGGIKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%2.41%2.41%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%
RAJSHIKHAR EDIFICE LLPCompanies––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
ANIL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%1.12%1.12%1.16%
SUSHIL KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.81%1.42%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.17%1.17%1.15%1.15%
ABHISHEK SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.03%1.11%
Ramling Nivruti Ghavle (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%––
SHREYAS V. SHAHOther non-institutions––2.80%2.56%2.59%2.33%2.33%–––––
KABRA SUNIL MURLIMANOHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%1.05%1.03%1.02%––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.04%4.04%–1.23%––––––––
SWAPNIL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––
VINOD HARILAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%1.97%1.08%––––––––
S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTDCompanies––1.05%1.05%––––––––
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies3.39%3.39%2.79%–––––––––
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%––––––––––
Ramling Nivruti GhavleResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ABHISHEK SINGHVI 1.11%, +0.08 pts; ANIL AGARWAL 1.16%, +0.04 pts